Married Relationship facts

Married 22 Sep 1716

Thomas Watson-Wentworth, 1st Marquess of Rockingham

Thomas Watson-Wentworth

Died

14 Dec 1750

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Watson-Wentworth

Mary Watson-Wentworth

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1701

Died

30 May 1761

His Other Children

Children Together

Ann Watson-Wentworth

died 1769

Mary Watson-Wentworth

deceased

Charles Watson-Wentworth, 2nd Marquess of Rockingham

born 1730, died 1782, age 52

British Prime Minister 1765-1766 & 1782-1782

Her Other Children

Thomas Watson-Wentworth, 1st Marquess of Rockingham
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Watson-Wentworth

Gender

Male

Date of death:

14 Dec 1750

Trivia

Thomas Watson-Wentworth, 1st Marquess of Rockingham Family

Thomas Watson-Wentworth, 1st Marquess of Rockingham's parents:

Thomas Watson-Wentworth, 1st Marquess of Rockingham's father was Thomas Watson-Wentworth Thomas Watson-Wentworth, 1st Marquess of Rockingham's mother was Alice Watson-Wentworth


Thomas Watson-Wentworth, 1st Marquess of Rockingham's children:

Thomas Watson-Wentworth, 1st Marquess of Rockingham's son was Charles Watson-Wentworth, 2nd Marquess of Rockingham Thomas Watson-Wentworth, 1st Marquess of Rockingham's daughter was Ann Watson-Wentworth Thomas Watson-Wentworth, 1st Marquess of Rockingham's daughter was Mary Watson-Wentworth


Thomas Watson-Wentworth, 1st Marquess of Rockingham's current partners:

Thomas Watson-Wentworth, 1st Marquess of Rockingham's wife was Mary Watson-Wentworth


Thomas Watson-Wentworth, 1st Marquess of Rockingham's in laws:

Thomas Watson-Wentworth, 1st Marquess of Rockingham's father in law was Daniel Finch, 7th Earl of Winchilsea Thomas Watson-Wentworth, 1st Marquess of Rockingham's mother in law was Anne Finch Thomas Watson-Wentworth, 1st Marquess of Rockingham's son in law was Mary Watson-Wentworth


Mary Watson-Wentworth
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Watson-Wentworth

Maiden name

Lady Mary Finch

Gender

Female

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1701

Date of death:

30 May 1761

Trivia

Mary Watson-Wentworth Family

Mary Watson-Wentworth's parents:

Mary Watson-Wentworth's father was Daniel Finch, 7th Earl of Winchilsea Mary Watson-Wentworth's mother was Anne Finch


Mary Watson-Wentworth's children:

Mary Watson-Wentworth's son was Charles Watson-Wentworth, 2nd Marquess of Rockingham Mary Watson-Wentworth's daughter was Ann Watson-Wentworth Mary Watson-Wentworth's daughter was Mary Watson-Wentworth


Mary Watson-Wentworth's current partners:

Mary Watson-Wentworth's husband was Thomas Watson-Wentworth, 1st Marquess of Rockingham


Mary Watson-Wentworth's in laws:

Mary Watson-Wentworth's father in law was Thomas Watson-Wentworth Mary Watson-Wentworth's mother in law was Alice Watson-Wentworth Mary Watson-Wentworth's son in law was Mary Watson-Wentworth