Married Relationship facts

Married 20 Jul 1949

Mark Longman

Earl Mark Frederic Kerr Longman

Died

6 Sep 1972

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Bridesmaid to HRH Princess Margaret in 1947
Elizabeth Longman

Lady Elizabeth Mary Longman

Age

93

Born

Thursday 16 Oct 1924

His Other Children

Children Together

Caroline Zevenbergen

born 1951, age 66

Her Other Children

Mark Longman
Bio Details

Full name

Earl Mark Frederic Kerr Longman

Gender

Male

Date of death:

6 Sep 1972

Occupations

Publisher

Trivia

Mark Longman Family

Mark Longman's children:

Mark Longman's daughter is Caroline Zevenbergen


Mark Longman's current partners:

Mark Longman's wife was Elizabeth Longman


Mark Longman's grandchildren:

Mark Longman's grandson is Frederick Zevenbergen Mark Longman's grandson is Raphael Zevenbergen


Mark Longman's in laws:

Mark Longman's son in law is Peter Zevenbergen


Elizabeth Longman
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Elizabeth Mary Longman

Maiden name

Lady Elizabeth Lambert

Gender

Female

Age

93

Date of birth

Thursday 16 Oct 1924

Trivia

Elizabeth Longman Family

Elizabeth Longman's children:

Elizabeth Longman's daughter is Caroline Zevenbergen


Elizabeth Longman's current partners:

Elizabeth Longman's husband was Mark Longman


Elizabeth Longman's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Longman's grandson is Frederick Zevenbergen Elizabeth Longman's grandson is Raphael Zevenbergen


Elizabeth Longman's in laws:

Elizabeth Longman's son in law is Peter Zevenbergen