Married Relationship facts

Married 13 Aug 1736

British Prime Minister
26th May 1762 - 8th April 1763
John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute

Rt. Hon John Stuart

Age

78

Born

Thursday 25 May 1713

Died

10 Mar 1792

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley

Baroness Mary Stuart

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

Feb 1718

Died

6 Nov 1794

His Other Children

Children Together

Lady Mary Stuart

born 1741 (ca.), died 1824, age 83 (approx.)

John Stuart, 1st Marquess of the County of Bute

born 1744, died 1814, age 70

Lady Anne Stuar

born 1745 (ca.), died 1780, age 35 (approx.)

James Stuart-Wortley-Mackenzie

born 1747, died 1818, age 70

Lady Jane Stuart

born 1748 (ca.), died 1828, age 80 (approx.)

Lady Caroline Stuart

born 1750, died 1813, age 62 (approx.)

Hon. Frederick Stuart

born 1751, died 1802, age 51 (approx.)

Sir Charles Stuart

born 1753, died 1801, age 48 (approx.)

Hon. William Stuart

born 1755, died 1822, age 67 (approx.)

Lady Louisa Stuart

born 1757, died 1851, age 94 (approx.)

Her Other Children

John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute
Bio Details

Full name

Rt. Hon John Stuart

Also known as

3rd Viscount Kingarth

3rd Lord Mountstuart, Cumra and Inchmarnock

5th Baronet Stuart, of Bute

Gender

Male

Age

78

Date of birth

Thursday 25 May 1713

Birth place

Parliamentary Square, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland, UK

Date of death:

10 Mar 1792

Place of death

South Audley Street, Mayfair, London, England, UK

Occupations

Prime Minister of Britain and First Lord of the Treasury (1762 - 1763)

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute Family

John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute's parents:

John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute's father was James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute's mother was Anne Fraser John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute's step-father was Alexander Fraser, Lord Strichen


John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute's children:

John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute's daughter was Lady Mary Stuart John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute's son was John Stuart, 1st Marquess of the County of Bute John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute's daughter was Lady Anne Stuar John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute's son was James Stuart-Wortley-Mackenzie John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute's daughter was Lady Jane Stuart John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute's daughter was Lady Caroline Stuart John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute's son was Hon. Frederick Stuart John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute's son was Sir Charles Stuart John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute's son was Hon. William Stuart John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute's daughter was Lady Louisa Stuart


John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute's current partners:

John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute's wife was Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley


John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute's grandparents:

John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute's grandfather was Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute's grandmother was Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute's grandfather was James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute's grandmother was Agnes Stuart


John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute FameChain Links

British Prime Ministers

1762 - 1763

Other people in this association:

David Cameron 2010 - 2016

Sir Winston Churchill 1940 - 1945

Sir Winston Churchill 1951 - 1955

more...

Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley
Bio Details

Full name

Baroness Mary Stuart

Maiden name

Mary Wortley-Montagu, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley

Gender

Female

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

Feb 1718

Birth place

Pera, Turkey

Date of death:

6 Nov 1794

Place of death

Isleworth, London, England

Trivia

Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley Family

Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley's children:

Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley's daughter was Lady Mary Stuart Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley's son was John Stuart, 1st Marquess of the County of Bute Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley's daughter was Lady Anne Stuar Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley's son was James Stuart-Wortley-Mackenzie Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley's daughter was Lady Jane Stuart Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley's daughter was Lady Caroline Stuart Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley's son was Hon. Frederick Stuart Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley's son was Sir Charles Stuart Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley's son was Hon. William Stuart Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley's daughter was Lady Louisa Stuart


Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley's current partners:

Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley's husband was John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute


Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley's in laws:

Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley's father in law was James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley's mother in law was Anne Fraser Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley's step-father in law was Alexander Fraser, Lord Strichen Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley's grandfather in law was James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley's grandmother in law was Agnes Stuart Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley's grandfather in law was Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll