Married Relationship facts

Married 19 Sep 1731

Alexander Fraser, Lord Strichen

Lord Alexander Fraser

Died

1775

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute

Married

1 child together

19 Feb 1711 (ca.)

Professional Partners

Siblings

Anne Fraser

Anne Fraser

Age

40 (approx.)

Born

1696 (bef.)

Died

20 Oct 1736

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute

born 1713, died 1792, age 78
with James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute

British Prime Minister 26th May 1762 - 8th April 1763

Alexander Fraser, Lord Strichen
Bio Details

Full name

Lord Alexander Fraser

Gender

Male

Date of death:

1775

Trivia

Alexander Fraser, Lord Strichen Family

Alexander Fraser, Lord Strichen's children:

Alexander Fraser, Lord Strichen's step-son was John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute


Alexander Fraser, Lord Strichen's current partners:

Alexander Fraser, Lord Strichen's wife was Anne Fraser


Alexander Fraser, Lord Strichen's in laws:

Alexander Fraser, Lord Strichen's father in law was Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll Alexander Fraser, Lord Strichen's mother in law was Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll


Anne Fraser
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Fraser

Maiden name

Lady Anne Campbell

Also known as

Anne Stuart

Gender

Female

Age

40 (approx.)

Date of birth

1696 (bef.)

Date of death:

20 Oct 1736

Trivia

Anne Fraser Family

Anne Fraser's parents:

Anne Fraser's father was Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll Anne Fraser's mother was Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll


Anne Fraser's children:

Anne Fraser's son was John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute


Anne Fraser's current partners:

Anne Fraser's husband was Alexander Fraser, Lord Strichen Anne Fraser's husband was James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute


Anne Fraser's grandchildren:

Anne Fraser's granddaughter was Lady Mary Stuart Anne Fraser's grandson was John Stuart, 1st Marquess of the County of Bute Anne Fraser's granddaughter was Lady Anne Stuar Anne Fraser's grandson was James Stuart-Wortley-Mackenzie Anne Fraser's granddaughter was Lady Jane Stuart Anne Fraser's granddaughter was Lady Caroline Stuart Anne Fraser's grandson was Hon. Frederick Stuart Anne Fraser's grandson was Sir Charles Stuart Anne Fraser's grandson was Hon. William Stuart Anne Fraser's granddaughter was Lady Louisa Stuart


Anne Fraser's in laws:

Anne Fraser's father in law was James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute Anne Fraser's mother in law was Agnes Stuart Anne Fraser's daughter in law was Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley