Married Relationship facts

Married 12 Mar 1678

Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland

Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll

Archibald Campbell

Age

45

Born

Thursday 25 Jul 1658

Died

25 Sep 1703

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll

Duchess Elizabeth Campbell

Age

75

Born

Thursday 10 Jul 1659

Died

9 May 1735

His Other Children

Children Together

Anne Fraser

born 1696 (bef.), died 1736, age 40 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll
Bio Details

Full name

Archibald Campbell

Gender

Male

Age

45

Date of birth

Thursday 25 Jul 1658

Date of death:

25 Sep 1703

Trivia

Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll Family

Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll's children:

Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll's daughter was Anne Fraser


Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll's current partners:

Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll's wife was Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll


Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll's grandchildren:

Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll's grandson was John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute


Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll's great grandchildren:

Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll's great granddaughter was Lady Mary Stuart Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll's great grandson was John Stuart, 1st Marquess of the County of Bute Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll's great granddaughter was Lady Anne Stuar Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll's great grandson was James Stuart-Wortley-Mackenzie Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll's great granddaughter was Lady Jane Stuart Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll's great granddaughter was Lady Caroline Stuart Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll's great grandson was Hon. Frederick Stuart Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll's great grandson was Sir Charles Stuart Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll's great grandson was Hon. William Stuart Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll's great granddaughter was Lady Louisa Stuart


Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll's in laws:

Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll's son in law was Alexander Fraser, Lord Strichen Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll's son in law was James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute


Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll
Bio Details

Full name

Duchess Elizabeth Campbell

Maiden name

Elizabeth Tollemache

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

Thursday 10 Jul 1659

Date of death:

9 May 1735

Trivia

Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll Family

Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's children:

Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's daughter was Anne Fraser


Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's current partners:

Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's husband was Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll


Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's grandson was John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute


Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's great granddaughter was Lady Mary Stuart Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's great grandson was John Stuart, 1st Marquess of the County of Bute Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's great granddaughter was Lady Anne Stuar Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's great grandson was James Stuart-Wortley-Mackenzie Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's great granddaughter was Lady Jane Stuart Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's great granddaughter was Lady Caroline Stuart Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's great grandson was Hon. Frederick Stuart Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's great grandson was Sir Charles Stuart Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's great grandson was Hon. William Stuart Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's great granddaughter was Lady Louisa Stuart


Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's in laws:

Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's son in law was Alexander Fraser, Lord Strichen Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll's son in law was James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute