Married Relationship facts

Married 24 Jul 1680 (ca.)

James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute

James Stuart

Died

4 Jun 1710

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Agnes Stuart

Agnes Stuart

Age

33 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 02 Jan 1663

Died

Jul 1696 (ca.)

His Other Children

Children Together

James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute

died 1723

Her Other Children

James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute
Bio Details

Full name

James Stuart

Gender

Male

Date of death:

4 Jun 1710

Trivia

James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute Family

James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute's children:

James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute's son was James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute


James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute's current partners:

James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute's wife was Agnes Stuart


James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute's grandchildren:

James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute's grandson was John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute


James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute's great grandchildren:

James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute's great granddaughter was Lady Mary Stuart James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute's great grandson was John Stuart, 1st Marquess of the County of Bute James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute's great granddaughter was Lady Anne Stuar James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute's great grandson was James Stuart-Wortley-Mackenzie James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute's great granddaughter was Lady Jane Stuart James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute's great granddaughter was Lady Caroline Stuart James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute's great grandson was Hon. Frederick Stuart James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute's great grandson was Sir Charles Stuart James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute's great grandson was Hon. William Stuart James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute's great granddaughter was Lady Louisa Stuart


James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute's in laws:

James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute's daughter in law was Anne Fraser


Agnes Stuart
Bio Details

Full name

Agnes Stuart

Maiden name

Agnes Mackenzie

Gender

Female

Age

33 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 02 Jan 1663

Date of death:

Jul 1696 (ca.)

Trivia

Agnes Stuart Family

Agnes Stuart's children:

Agnes Stuart's son was James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute


Agnes Stuart's current partners:

Agnes Stuart's husband was James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute


Agnes Stuart's grandchildren:

Agnes Stuart's grandson was John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute


Agnes Stuart's great grandchildren:

Agnes Stuart's great granddaughter was Lady Mary Stuart Agnes Stuart's great grandson was John Stuart, 1st Marquess of the County of Bute Agnes Stuart's great granddaughter was Lady Anne Stuar Agnes Stuart's great grandson was James Stuart-Wortley-Mackenzie Agnes Stuart's great granddaughter was Lady Jane Stuart Agnes Stuart's great granddaughter was Lady Caroline Stuart Agnes Stuart's great grandson was Hon. Frederick Stuart Agnes Stuart's great grandson was Sir Charles Stuart Agnes Stuart's great grandson was Hon. William Stuart Agnes Stuart's great granddaughter was Lady Louisa Stuart


Agnes Stuart's in laws:

Agnes Stuart's daughter in law was Anne Fraser