Married Relationship facts

Married 19 Feb 1711 (ca.)

James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute

James Stuart

Died

22 Jan 1723

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Alexander Fraser, Lord Strichen

Married

19 Sep 1731

Professional Partners

Siblings

Anne Fraser

Anne Fraser

Age

40 (approx.)

Born

1696 (bef.)

Died

20 Oct 1736

His Other Children

Children Together

John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute

born 1713, died 1792, age 78

British Prime Minister 26th May 1762 - 8th April 1763

Her Other Children

James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute
Bio Details

Full name

James Stuart

Gender

Male

Date of death:

22 Jan 1723

Trivia

James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute Family

James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute's parents:

James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute's father was James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute's mother was Agnes Stuart


James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute's children:

James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute's son was John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute


James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute's current partners:

James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute's wife was Anne Fraser


James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute's grandchildren:

James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute's granddaughter was Lady Mary Stuart James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute's grandson was John Stuart, 1st Marquess of the County of Bute James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute's granddaughter was Lady Anne Stuar James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute's grandson was James Stuart-Wortley-Mackenzie James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute's granddaughter was Lady Jane Stuart James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute's granddaughter was Lady Caroline Stuart James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute's grandson was Hon. Frederick Stuart James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute's grandson was Sir Charles Stuart James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute's grandson was Hon. William Stuart James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute's granddaughter was Lady Louisa Stuart


James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute's in laws:

James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute's father in law was Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute's mother in law was Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute's daughter in law was Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley


Anne Fraser
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Fraser

Maiden name

Lady Anne Campbell

Also known as

Anne Stuart

Gender

Female

Age

40 (approx.)

Date of birth

1696 (bef.)

Date of death:

20 Oct 1736

Trivia

Anne Fraser Family

Anne Fraser's parents:

Anne Fraser's father was Archibald Campbell, 1st Duke of Argyll Anne Fraser's mother was Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll


Anne Fraser's children:

Anne Fraser's son was John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute


Anne Fraser's current partners:

Anne Fraser's husband was Alexander Fraser, Lord Strichen Anne Fraser's husband was James Stuart, 2nd Earl of Bute


Anne Fraser's grandchildren:

Anne Fraser's granddaughter was Lady Mary Stuart Anne Fraser's grandson was John Stuart, 1st Marquess of the County of Bute Anne Fraser's granddaughter was Lady Anne Stuar Anne Fraser's grandson was James Stuart-Wortley-Mackenzie Anne Fraser's granddaughter was Lady Jane Stuart Anne Fraser's granddaughter was Lady Caroline Stuart Anne Fraser's grandson was Hon. Frederick Stuart Anne Fraser's grandson was Sir Charles Stuart Anne Fraser's grandson was Hon. William Stuart Anne Fraser's granddaughter was Lady Louisa Stuart


Anne Fraser's in laws:

Anne Fraser's father in law was James Stuart, 1st Earl of Bute Anne Fraser's mother in law was Agnes Stuart Anne Fraser's daughter in law was Mary Stuart, Baroness Mount Stuart of Wortley