Married Relationship facts

Married 29 Oct 1726

British Prime Minister
27th Aug 1743 - 6th Mar 1754
Henry Pelham

Rt. Hon Henry Pelham

Age

58 (approx.)

Born

1696

Died

6 Mar 1754

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Henry Pelham Siblings

Thomas Pelham-Holles, 1st Duke of Newcastle-under-Lyme

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Catherine Pelham

Catherine Pelham

Died

18 Feb 1780

His Other Children

Children Together

Unknown

deceased

Unknown

deceased

Catherine Pelham

born 1727, died 1760, age 33

Grace Pelham

born 1728, died 1777, age 48

Her Other Children

Henry Pelham
Bio Details

Full name

Rt. Hon Henry Pelham

Gender

Male

Age

58 (approx.)

Date of birth

1696

Date of death:

6 Mar 1754

Occupations

Prime Minister of Britain and First Lord of the Treasury (1743 - 1754)

Education

Westminster School, Westminster, London, England, United Kingdom

Oxford University : Hertford College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Henry Pelham Family

Henry Pelham's parents:

Henry Pelham's father was Thomas Pelham, 1st Baron Pelham of Laughton Henry Pelham's mother was Grace Pelham


Henry Pelham's children:

Henry Pelham's daughter was Catherine Pelham Henry Pelham's daughter was Grace Pelham


Henry Pelham's current partners:

Henry Pelham's wife was Catherine Pelham


Henry Pelham's siblings:

Henry Pelham's brother was Thomas Pelham-Holles, 1st Duke of Newcastle-under-Lyme


Henry Pelham's grandparents:

Henry Pelham's grandfather was Gilbert Holles, 3rd Earl of Clare Henry Pelham's grandmother was Grace Holles, Countess of Clare Henry Pelham's grandfather was Sir John Pelham, 3rd Bt. Henry Pelham's grandmother was Lady Lucy Pelham


Henry Pelham FameChain Links

British Prime Ministers

1743 - 1754

Other people in this association:

David Cameron 2010 - 2016

Sir Winston Churchill 1940 - 1945

Sir Winston Churchill 1951 - 1955

more...

Catherine Pelham
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Pelham

Maiden name

Lady Catherine Manners

Gender

Female

Date of death:

18 Feb 1780

Trivia

Catherine Pelham Family

Catherine Pelham's children:

Catherine Pelham's daughter was Catherine Pelham Catherine Pelham's daughter was Grace Pelham


Catherine Pelham's current partners:

Catherine Pelham's husband was Henry Pelham


Catherine Pelham's in laws:

Catherine Pelham's brother in law was Thomas Pelham-Holles, 1st Duke of Newcastle-under-Lyme Catherine Pelham's father in law was Thomas Pelham, 1st Baron Pelham of Laughton Catherine Pelham's mother in law was Grace Pelham Catherine Pelham's grandfather in law was Sir John Pelham, 3rd Bt. Catherine Pelham's grandmother in law was Lady Lucy Pelham Catherine Pelham's grandfather in law was Gilbert Holles, 3rd Earl of Clare Catherine Pelham's grandmother in law was Grace Holles, Countess of Clare