Married Relationship facts

Married 20 Jan 1647

Sir John Pelham, 3rd Bt.

Baronet John Pelham

Age

76 (ca.)

Born

1627 (bef.)

Died

Jan 1703 (ca.)

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lady Lucy Pelham

Lucy Pelham

Age

55 (approx.)

Born

1630

Died

Oct 1685 (ca.)

His Other Children

Children Together

Thomas Pelham, 1st Baron Pelham of Laughton

born 1653 (ca.), died 1712, age 59 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Sir John Pelham, 3rd Bt.
Bio Details

Full name

Baronet John Pelham

Gender

Male

Age

76 (ca.)

Date of birth

1627 (bef.)

Date of death:

Jan 1703 (ca.)

Trivia

Sir John Pelham, 3rd Bt. Family

Sir John Pelham, 3rd Bt.'s children:

Sir John Pelham, 3rd Bt.'s son was Thomas Pelham, 1st Baron Pelham of Laughton


Sir John Pelham, 3rd Bt.'s current partners:

Sir John Pelham, 3rd Bt.'s wife was Lady Lucy Pelham


Sir John Pelham, 3rd Bt.'s grandchildren:

Sir John Pelham, 3rd Bt.'s grandson was Thomas Pelham-Holles, 1st Duke of Newcastle-under-Lyme Sir John Pelham, 3rd Bt.'s grandson was Henry Pelham


Sir John Pelham, 3rd Bt.'s great grandchildren:

Sir John Pelham, 3rd Bt.'s great granddaughter was Catherine Pelham Sir John Pelham, 3rd Bt.'s great granddaughter was Grace Pelham


Sir John Pelham, 3rd Bt.'s in laws:

Sir John Pelham, 3rd Bt.'s daughter in law was Grace Pelham


Lady Lucy Pelham
Bio Details

Full name

Lucy Pelham

Maiden name

Lady Lucy Sydney

Gender

Female

Age

55 (approx.)

Date of birth

1630

Date of death:

Oct 1685 (ca.)

Trivia

Lady Lucy Pelham Family

Lady Lucy Pelham's children:

Lady Lucy Pelham's son was Thomas Pelham, 1st Baron Pelham of Laughton


Lady Lucy Pelham's current partners:

Lady Lucy Pelham's husband was Sir John Pelham, 3rd Bt.


Lady Lucy Pelham's grandchildren:

Lady Lucy Pelham's grandson was Thomas Pelham-Holles, 1st Duke of Newcastle-under-Lyme Lady Lucy Pelham's grandson was Henry Pelham


Lady Lucy Pelham's great grandchildren:

Lady Lucy Pelham's great granddaughter was Catherine Pelham Lady Lucy Pelham's great granddaughter was Grace Pelham


Lady Lucy Pelham's in laws:

Lady Lucy Pelham's daughter in law was Grace Pelham