Married Relationship facts

Married 9 Jul 1655

St. Gile's-in-the-Fields Church, London, England

Gilbert Holles, 3rd Earl of Clare

Earl Gilbert Holles

Age

55

Born

Sunday 24 Apr 1633

Died

16 Jan 1689

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Grace Holles, Countess of Clare

Countess Grace Holles

Died

Jul 1702

His Other Children

Children Together

Grace Pelham

died 1700

Her Other Children

Gilbert Holles, 3rd Earl of Clare
Bio Details

Full name

Earl Gilbert Holles

Gender

Male

Age

55

Date of birth

Sunday 24 Apr 1633

Date of death:

16 Jan 1689

Trivia

Gilbert Holles, 3rd Earl of Clare Family

Gilbert Holles, 3rd Earl of Clare's children:

Gilbert Holles, 3rd Earl of Clare's daughter was Grace Pelham


Gilbert Holles, 3rd Earl of Clare's current partners:

Gilbert Holles, 3rd Earl of Clare's wife was Grace Holles, Countess of Clare


Gilbert Holles, 3rd Earl of Clare's grandchildren:

Gilbert Holles, 3rd Earl of Clare's grandson was Thomas Pelham-Holles, 1st Duke of Newcastle-under-Lyme Gilbert Holles, 3rd Earl of Clare's grandson was Henry Pelham


Gilbert Holles, 3rd Earl of Clare's great grandchildren:

Gilbert Holles, 3rd Earl of Clare's great granddaughter was Catherine Pelham Gilbert Holles, 3rd Earl of Clare's great granddaughter was Grace Pelham


Gilbert Holles, 3rd Earl of Clare's in laws:

Gilbert Holles, 3rd Earl of Clare's son in law was Thomas Pelham, 1st Baron Pelham of Laughton


Grace Holles, Countess of Clare
Bio Details

Full name

Countess Grace Holles

Maiden name

Grace Pierrepont

Gender

Female

Date of death:

Jul 1702

Trivia

Grace Holles, Countess of Clare Family

Grace Holles, Countess of Clare's children:

Grace Holles, Countess of Clare's daughter was Grace Pelham


Grace Holles, Countess of Clare's current partners:

Grace Holles, Countess of Clare's husband was Gilbert Holles, 3rd Earl of Clare


Grace Holles, Countess of Clare's grandchildren:

Grace Holles, Countess of Clare's grandson was Thomas Pelham-Holles, 1st Duke of Newcastle-under-Lyme Grace Holles, Countess of Clare's grandson was Henry Pelham


Grace Holles, Countess of Clare's great grandchildren:

Grace Holles, Countess of Clare's great granddaughter was Catherine Pelham Grace Holles, Countess of Clare's great granddaughter was Grace Pelham


Grace Holles, Countess of Clare's in laws:

Grace Holles, Countess of Clare's son in law was Thomas Pelham, 1st Baron Pelham of Laughton