Married Relationship facts

Married 8 Mar 1643

Baptist Noel, 3rd Viscount Campden

Viscount Baptist Noel

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

1612 (ca.)

Died

29 Oct 1682

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Hester Noel, Viscountess Campden

Viscountess Hester Noel

Age

38 (approx.)

Born

Monday 11 Jan 1616

Died

1655 (aft.)

His Other Children

Children Together

Mary Compton, Countess of Northampton

died 1719

Her Other Children

Baptist Noel, 3rd Viscount Campden
Bio Details

Full name

Viscount Baptist Noel

Gender

Male

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

1612 (ca.)

Date of death:

29 Oct 1682

Trivia

Baptist Noel, 3rd Viscount Campden Family

Baptist Noel, 3rd Viscount Campden's children:

Baptist Noel, 3rd Viscount Campden's daughter was Mary Compton, Countess of Northampton


Baptist Noel, 3rd Viscount Campden's current partners:

Baptist Noel, 3rd Viscount Campden's wife was Hester Noel, Viscountess Campden


Baptist Noel, 3rd Viscount Campden's grandchildren:

Baptist Noel, 3rd Viscount Campden's grandson was Spencer Compton, 1st Earl of Wilmington


Baptist Noel, 3rd Viscount Campden's in laws:

Baptist Noel, 3rd Viscount Campden's son in law was James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton


Hester Noel, Viscountess Campden
Bio Details

Full name

Viscountess Hester Noel

Maiden name

Hon. Hester Wotton

Gender

Female

Age

38 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 11 Jan 1616

Date of death:

1655 (aft.)

Trivia

Hester Noel, Viscountess Campden Family

Hester Noel, Viscountess Campden's children:

Hester Noel, Viscountess Campden's daughter was Mary Compton, Countess of Northampton


Hester Noel, Viscountess Campden's current partners:

Hester Noel, Viscountess Campden's husband was Baptist Noel, 3rd Viscount Campden


Hester Noel, Viscountess Campden's grandchildren:

Hester Noel, Viscountess Campden's grandson was Spencer Compton, 1st Earl of Wilmington


Hester Noel, Viscountess Campden's in laws:

Hester Noel, Viscountess Campden's son in law was James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton