Married Relationship facts

Married 1664 (bef.)

James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton

James Compton

Age

59

Born

Friday 19 Aug 1622

Died

15 Dec 1681

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Compton, Countess of Northampton

Mary Compton

Died

22 Aug 1719

His Other Children

Children Together

Spencer Compton, 1st Earl of Wilmington

born 1674 (ca.), died 1743, age 69 (approx.)

British Prime Minister 16th Feb 1742 - 2nd July 1743

Her Other Children

James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton
Bio Details

Full name

James Compton

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

Friday 19 Aug 1622

Date of death:

15 Dec 1681

Trivia

James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton Family

James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's parents:

James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's father was Spencer Compton, 2nd Earl of Northampton James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's mother is Mary Compton, Countess of Northampton


James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's children:

James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's son was Spencer Compton, 1st Earl of Wilmington


James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's current partners:

James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's wife was Mary Compton, Countess of Northampton


James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's grandparents:

James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's grandfather is Sir Francis Beaumont


James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's great grandparents:

James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's great grandfather is Anthony Beaumont James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's great grandmother is Anne Beaumont


James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's great uncles and aunts:

James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's great aunt was Dorothy Hill James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's great uncle was Maurice Beaumont James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's great uncle was Thomas Beaumont James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's great aunt was Mary Compton, Countess of Buckingham


James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's first cousins once removed:

James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's first cousin once removed was George Villiers, 1st Duke of Buckingham James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's first cousin once removed was Christopher Villiers, 1st Earl of Anglesey James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's first cousin once removed was Susan Feilding James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's first cousin once removed was John Villiers, 1st Viscount Purbeck


James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's second cousins:

James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's second cousin was Lady Mary Howard James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's second cousin was Charles Villiers, Marquess of Buckingham James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's second cousin was George Villiers, 2nd Duke of Buckingham James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's second cousin was Francis Villiers


James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's in laws:

James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's father in law was Baptist Noel, 3rd Viscount Campden James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton's mother in law was Hester Noel, Viscountess Campden


Mary Compton, Countess of Northampton
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Compton

Maiden name

Hon. Mary Noel

Gender

Female

Date of death:

22 Aug 1719

Trivia

Mary Compton, Countess of Northampton Family

Mary Compton, Countess of Northampton's parents:

Mary Compton, Countess of Northampton's father was Baptist Noel, 3rd Viscount Campden Mary Compton, Countess of Northampton's mother was Hester Noel, Viscountess Campden


Mary Compton, Countess of Northampton's children:

Mary Compton, Countess of Northampton's son was Spencer Compton, 1st Earl of Wilmington


Mary Compton, Countess of Northampton's current partners:

Mary Compton, Countess of Northampton's husband was James Compton, 3rd Earl of Northampton


Mary Compton, Countess of Northampton's in laws:

Mary Compton, Countess of Northampton's father in law was Spencer Compton, 2nd Earl of Northampton Mary Compton, Countess of Northampton's mother in law is Mary Compton, Countess of Northampton