Married Relationship facts

Married 22 Apr 1944

Former Private Secretary to Prince Philip
Lord Rupert Nevill

Lord Rupert Charles Montecute Nevill

Age

59

Born

Monday 29 Jan 1923

Died

19 Jul 1982

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lady Ann Nevill

Lady Ann Camilla Evelyn Nevill

Age

92

Born

Sunday 12 Jul 1925

His Other Children

Children Together

Guy Nevill

born 1945, died 1993, age 47

Lady Angela Keating

born 1948, age 70

Bridesmaid to HRH Princess Margaret

Christopher Nevill, 6th Marquess Of Abergavenny

born 1955, age 63

Henrietta Purbrick

born 1964, age 54

Her Other Children

Lord Rupert Nevill
Bio Details

Full name

Lord Rupert Charles Montecute Nevill

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

Monday 29 Jan 1923

Date of death:

19 Jul 1982

Trivia

Lord Rupert Nevill Family

Lord Rupert Nevill's children:

Lord Rupert Nevill's son was Guy Nevill Lord Rupert Nevill's daughter is Lady Angela Keating Lord Rupert Nevill's son is Christopher Nevill, 6th Marquess Of Abergavenny Lord Rupert Nevill's daughter is Henrietta Purbrick


Lord Rupert Nevill's current partners:

Lord Rupert Nevill's wife was Lady Ann Nevill


Lord Rupert Nevill's in laws:

Lord Rupert Nevill's son in law was Billy Keating


Lady Ann Nevill
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Ann Camilla Evelyn Nevill

Maiden name

Lady Ann Wallop

Gender

Female

Age

92

Date of birth

Sunday 12 Jul 1925

Trivia

Lady Ann Nevill Family

Lady Ann Nevill's children:

Lady Ann Nevill's son was Guy Nevill Lady Ann Nevill's daughter is Lady Angela Keating Lady Ann Nevill's son is Christopher Nevill, 6th Marquess Of Abergavenny Lady Ann Nevill's daughter is Henrietta Purbrick


Lady Ann Nevill's current partners:

Lady Ann Nevill's husband was Lord Rupert Nevill


Lady Ann Nevill's in laws:

Lady Ann Nevill's son in law was Billy Keating