Married Relationship facts

Married 1649

Sir Edward Walpole

Edward Walpole

Age

45 (approx.)

Born

Nov 1621

Died

18 Mar 1667

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Susan Walpole

Susan Walpole

Age

37

Born

Monday 10 Jun 1630

Died

5 Jul 1667 (ca.)

His Other Children

Children Together

Robert Walpole

born 1650, died 1700 (ca.), age 49

Her Other Children

Sir Edward Walpole
Bio Details

Full name

Edward Walpole

Gender

Male

Age

45 (approx.)

Date of birth

Nov 1621

Date of death:

18 Mar 1667

Trivia

Sir Edward Walpole Family

Sir Edward Walpole's children:

Sir Edward Walpole's son was Robert Walpole


Sir Edward Walpole's current partners:

Sir Edward Walpole's wife was Susan Walpole


Sir Edward Walpole's grandchildren:

Sir Edward Walpole's grandson was Sir Robert Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford Sir Edward Walpole's granddaughter was Susan Walpole Sir Edward Walpole's granddaughter was Mary Walpole Sir Edward Walpole's grandson was Edward Walpole Sir Edward Walpole's grandson was Burwell Walpole Sir Edward Walpole's grandson was John Walpole Sir Edward Walpole's grandson was Horatio Walpole, 1st Baron Walpole of Wolterton Sir Edward Walpole's grandson was Christopher Walpole Sir Edward Walpole's granddaughter was Elizabeth Walpole Sir Edward Walpole's granddaughter was Elizabeth Walpole Sir Edward Walpole's grandson was Galfridus Walpole Sir Edward Walpole's granddaughter was Anne Walpole Sir Edward Walpole's granddaughter was Dorothy Walpole Sir Edward Walpole's granddaughter was Susan Walpole Sir Edward Walpole's grandson was Mordaunt Walpole Sir Edward Walpole's grandson was Charles Walpole Sir Edward Walpole's grandson was William Walpole


Sir Edward Walpole's great grandchildren:

Sir Edward Walpole's great grandson was Hon. Sir Edward Walpole Sir Edward Walpole's great granddaughter was Katherine Walpole Sir Edward Walpole's great grandson was Robert Walpole, 2nd Earl of Orford Sir Edward Walpole's great granddaughter was Lady Mary Walpole Sir Edward Walpole's great grandson was Horatio Walpole, 4th Earl of Orford Sir Edward Walpole's great granddaughter was Lady Maria Churchill


Sir Edward Walpole's in laws:

Sir Edward Walpole's daughter in law was Mary Walpole


Susan Walpole
Bio Details

Full name

Susan Walpole

Maiden name

Susan Crane

Gender

Female

Age

37

Date of birth

Monday 10 Jun 1630

Date of death:

5 Jul 1667 (ca.)

Trivia

Susan Walpole Family

Susan Walpole's children:

Susan Walpole's son was Robert Walpole


Susan Walpole's current partners:

Susan Walpole's husband was Sir Edward Walpole


Susan Walpole's grandchildren:

Susan Walpole's grandson was Sir Robert Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford Susan Walpole's granddaughter was Susan Walpole Susan Walpole's granddaughter was Mary Walpole Susan Walpole's grandson was Edward Walpole Susan Walpole's grandson was Burwell Walpole Susan Walpole's grandson was John Walpole Susan Walpole's grandson was Horatio Walpole, 1st Baron Walpole of Wolterton Susan Walpole's grandson was Christopher Walpole Susan Walpole's granddaughter was Elizabeth Walpole Susan Walpole's granddaughter was Elizabeth Walpole Susan Walpole's grandson was Galfridus Walpole Susan Walpole's granddaughter was Anne Walpole Susan Walpole's granddaughter was Dorothy Walpole Susan Walpole's granddaughter was Susan Walpole Susan Walpole's grandson was Mordaunt Walpole Susan Walpole's grandson was Charles Walpole Susan Walpole's grandson was William Walpole


Susan Walpole's great grandchildren:

Susan Walpole's great grandson was Hon. Sir Edward Walpole Susan Walpole's great granddaughter was Katherine Walpole Susan Walpole's great grandson was Robert Walpole, 2nd Earl of Orford Susan Walpole's great granddaughter was Lady Mary Walpole Susan Walpole's great grandson was Horatio Walpole, 4th Earl of Orford Susan Walpole's great granddaughter was Lady Maria Churchill


Susan Walpole's in laws:

Susan Walpole's daughter in law was Mary Walpole