Married

Robert Walpole

Robert Walpole

Age

49

Born

Friday 18 Nov 1650

Died

15 Nov 1700 (ca.)

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Walpole

Mary Walpole

Age

56

Born

Friday 23 Oct 1654

Died

14 Mar 1711

His Other Children

Children Together

Susan Walpole

born 1672, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Mary Walpole

born 1673, died 1701, age 27 (approx.)

Edward Walpole

born 1674, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Burwell Walpole

born 1675, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Sir Robert Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford

born 1676, died 1745, age 68

1st British Prime Minister 4th April 1721 - 11th Feb 1742

John Walpole

born 1677, age 110 (presumed dead)

Horatio Walpole, 1st Baron Walpole of Wolterton

born 1678, died 1757, age 78

Christopher Walpole

born 1680, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Elizabeth Walpole

born 1681, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Elizabeth Walpole

born 1682, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Galfridus Walpole

born 1683, died 1726, age 42 (approx.)

Anne Walpole

born 1685, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Dorothy Walpole

born 1686, died 1726, age 39

Susan Walpole

born 1687, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Mordaunt Walpole

born 1688, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Unknown

born 1690, died 1690, age 0 days

Charles Walpole

born 1691, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

William Walpole

born 1693, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Unknown

born 1695, died 1695, age 0 days

Her Other Children

Robert Walpole
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Walpole

Gender

Male

Age

49

Date of birth

Friday 18 Nov 1650

Date of death:

15 Nov 1700 (ca.)

Trivia

Robert Walpole Family

Robert Walpole's parents:

Robert Walpole's father was Sir Edward Walpole Robert Walpole's mother was Susan Walpole


Robert Walpole's children:

Robert Walpole's son was Sir Robert Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford Robert Walpole's daughter was Susan Walpole Robert Walpole's daughter was Mary Walpole Robert Walpole's son was Edward Walpole Robert Walpole's son was Burwell Walpole Robert Walpole's son was John Walpole Robert Walpole's son was Horatio Walpole, 1st Baron Walpole of Wolterton Robert Walpole's son was Christopher Walpole Robert Walpole's daughter was Elizabeth Walpole Robert Walpole's daughter was Elizabeth Walpole Robert Walpole's son was Galfridus Walpole Robert Walpole's daughter was Anne Walpole Robert Walpole's daughter was Dorothy Walpole Robert Walpole's daughter was Susan Walpole Robert Walpole's son was Mordaunt Walpole Robert Walpole's son was Charles Walpole Robert Walpole's son was William Walpole


Robert Walpole's current partners:

Robert Walpole's wife was Mary Walpole


Robert Walpole's grandchildren:

Robert Walpole's grandson was Hon. Sir Edward Walpole Robert Walpole's granddaughter was Katherine Walpole Robert Walpole's grandson was Robert Walpole, 2nd Earl of Orford Robert Walpole's granddaughter was Lady Mary Walpole Robert Walpole's grandson was Horatio Walpole, 4th Earl of Orford Robert Walpole's granddaughter was Lady Maria Churchill


Robert Walpole's in laws:

Robert Walpole's father in law was Sir Jeffrey Burwell Robert Walpole's daughter in law was Maria Walpole Robert Walpole's daughter in law was Catherine Walpole


Mary Walpole
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Walpole

Maiden name

Mary Burwell

Gender

Female

Age

56

Date of birth

Friday 23 Oct 1654

Date of death:

14 Mar 1711

Trivia

Mary Walpole Family

Mary Walpole's parents:

Mary Walpole's father was Sir Jeffrey Burwell


Mary Walpole's children:

Mary Walpole's son was Sir Robert Walpole, 1st Earl of Orford Mary Walpole's daughter was Susan Walpole Mary Walpole's daughter was Mary Walpole Mary Walpole's son was Edward Walpole Mary Walpole's son was Burwell Walpole Mary Walpole's son was John Walpole Mary Walpole's son was Horatio Walpole, 1st Baron Walpole of Wolterton Mary Walpole's son was Christopher Walpole Mary Walpole's daughter was Elizabeth Walpole Mary Walpole's daughter was Elizabeth Walpole Mary Walpole's son was Galfridus Walpole Mary Walpole's daughter was Anne Walpole Mary Walpole's daughter was Dorothy Walpole Mary Walpole's daughter was Susan Walpole Mary Walpole's son was Mordaunt Walpole Mary Walpole's son was Charles Walpole Mary Walpole's son was William Walpole


Mary Walpole's current partners:

Mary Walpole's husband was Robert Walpole


Mary Walpole's grandchildren:

Mary Walpole's grandson was Hon. Sir Edward Walpole Mary Walpole's granddaughter was Katherine Walpole Mary Walpole's grandson was Robert Walpole, 2nd Earl of Orford Mary Walpole's granddaughter was Lady Mary Walpole Mary Walpole's grandson was Horatio Walpole, 4th Earl of Orford Mary Walpole's granddaughter was Lady Maria Churchill


Mary Walpole's in laws:

Mary Walpole's father in law was Sir Edward Walpole Mary Walpole's mother in law was Susan Walpole Mary Walpole's daughter in law was Maria Walpole Mary Walpole's daughter in law was Catherine Walpole