Divorced Relationship facts

Married 13 Aug 1955

Divorce about 1956

Played villain Karl Stromberg in Bond movie The Spy Who Loved Me
Curt Jurgens

Curd Gustav Andreas Gottlieb Franz Jurgens

Age

66

Born

Monday 13 Dec 1915

Died

18 Jun 1982

Other Partners

Margie Schmitz

Married

21 Mar 1978

Marlene Lauda

Relationship

relationship began 1975
until 1976

Simone Bicheron

Divorced

married 14 Sep 1958
divorce 1977

Judith Holzmeister

Divorced

married 16 Oct 1947
divorce 1955

 Lulu Basler

Divorced

married 15 Jun 1937
divorce 8 Oct 1947

Professional Partners

Curt Jurgens Siblings

Jeanette Jurgens

Sister

Marguerite Jurgens

Sister

Other Partners

Dag Moline

Married

1980 - 1998 (bef.)

Frank Sinatra

Affair

1 child together

affair from about 1956
until about 1956

Bill Wordsworth

Married

1952 - 1955

David Mountbatten,
3rd Marquess Of Milford Haven

Affair

affair from about 1952
until about 1956

Alexander Paal

Married

1948 - 1951

Giza Kovas

Annulment of marriage

1941 - 1946 (ca.)

Professional Partners

Siblings

1950s Actress and Socialite
Eva Bartok

Eva Martha Szoke

Age

72

Born

Friday 18 Jun 1926

Died

1 Aug 1998

His Other Children

Deana Jones

born 1957, age 61
adopted

The Love Child of Frank Sinatra

Children Together

Her Other Children

Deana Jones

born 1957, age 61
with Frank Sinatra

The Love Child of Frank Sinatra

Curt Jurgens
Bio Details

Full name

Curd Gustav Andreas Gottlieb Franz Jurgens

Also known as

Curd Jurgens

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

Monday 13 Dec 1915

Birth place

Solln, Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Date of death:

18 Jun 1982

Place of death

Vienna, Austria

Cause of death

Heart Attack

Occupations

Journalist

Actor (1953 (ca.) - 1982 (bef.))

Education

Herderschule, Charlottenburg, Berlin, Germany

Jurgens was incarcerated in a Hungarian concentration camp 1944-1945
Although Eva Bartok's daughter Deana has Jurgens' surname, her father's name was left blank on her birth certificate.  Some years later Jurgens admitted he was infertile, giving credence to the idea that Deana may indeed be the love child of Frank Sinatra as claimed by her mother towards the end of her life.

Trivia

Curt Jurgens Family

Curt Jurgens's parents:

Curt Jurgens's father is Kurt Jurgens Curt Jurgens's mother is Marie-Albertine Jurgens


Curt Jurgens's children:

Curt Jurgens's adopted daughter is Deana Jones


Curt Jurgens's current partners:

Curt Jurgens's wife was Margie Schmitz


Curt Jurgens's former partners:

Curt Jurgens's former wife was Eva Bartok Curt Jurgens had a relationship with Marlene Lauda Curt Jurgens's former wife is Simone Bicheron Curt Jurgens's former wife was Judith Holzmeister Curt Jurgens's former wife is Lulu Basler


Curt Jurgens's siblings:

Curt Jurgens's sister is Jeanette Jurgens Curt Jurgens's sister is Marguerite Jurgens


Curt Jurgens's grandchildren:

Curt Jurgens's adopted grandson is Oliver Moore Curt Jurgens's adopted grandson is Damon Moore


Curt Jurgens FameChain Links

James Bond Villains

1977

Other people in this association:

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 1974

Woody Allen 1967

Sir Ian McKellen 2010

more...

Eva Bartok
Bio Details

Full name

Eva Martha Szoke

Also known as

Eva Ivanova Szoke

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

Friday 18 Jun 1926

Birth place

Budapest, Hungary

Date of death:

1 Aug 1998

Place of death

Kensington, London

Cause of death

Pneumonia & Cerebrovascular Accident

Occupations

Actress (1947 - 1968)

Her daughter Deana was born in 1957 following the end of her marriage to actor Curt Jurgens.  While Deana took Curt's surname, he admitted in later years to being infertile giving credance to the fact that Deana's father was likeyl to be one of the men Eva had had affairs with.  These included David Mountbatten and Frank Sinatra.
Took a break from acting to study with the Pak Subuh sect near Jakarta and later moved with her daughter to Honolulu to teach its philosophy.

Trivia

Eva Bartok Family

Eva Bartok's children:

Eva Bartok's daughter is Deana Jones


Eva Bartok's former partners:

Eva Bartok had an affair with Frank Sinatra Eva Bartok's former husband was Curt Jurgens Eva Bartok's former husband is Dag Moline Eva Bartok's former husband is Bill Wordsworth Eva Bartok had an affair with David Mountbatten, 3rd Marquess Of Milford Haven Eva Bartok's former husband was Alexander Paal Eva Bartok was in an annulled marriage with Giza Kovas


Eva Bartok's grandchildren:

Eva Bartok's grandson is Oliver Moore Eva Bartok's grandson is Damon Moore


Eva Bartok's in laws:

Eva Bartok's son in law is Sam Moore


Eva Bartok's former in laws:

Eva Bartok's former father in law is Kurt Jurgens Eva Bartok's former mother in law is Marie-Albertine Jurgens Eva Bartok's former sister in law is Jeanette Jurgens Eva Bartok's former sister in law is Marguerite Jurgens