Married Relationship facts

Married 18 May 1798

Francis Seymour-Conway, 3rd Marquess of Hertford

Marquess Francis Charles Seymour-Conway

Age

64

Born

Tuesday 11 Mar 1777

Died

1 Mar 1842

Other Partners

Harriette Wilson

19th Century Courtesan Relationship

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Maria Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford

Marchioness Maria Emilia Seymour-Conway

Died

2 Mar 1856

Her Other Children

Children Together

Lady Francis Seymour-Conway

died 1822

Richard Seymour-Conway, 4th Marquess of Hertford

born 1800, died 1870, age 70

Henry Seymour-Conway

born 1805, died 1859, age 54 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Francis Seymour-Conway, 3rd Marquess of Hertford
Bio Details

Full name

Marquess Francis Charles Seymour-Conway

Also known as

Earl of Yarmouth

Viscount Beauchamp

Gender

Female

Age

64

Date of birth

Tuesday 11 Mar 1777

Date of death:

1 Mar 1842

Trivia

Francis Seymour-Conway, 3rd Marquess of Hertford Family

Francis Seymour-Conway, 3rd Marquess of Hertford's parents:

Francis Seymour-Conway, 3rd Marquess of Hertford's father was Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford Francis Seymour-Conway, 3rd Marquess of Hertford's mother was Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford


Francis Seymour-Conway, 3rd Marquess of Hertford's children:

Francis Seymour-Conway, 3rd Marquess of Hertford's daughter was Lady Francis Seymour-Conway Francis Seymour-Conway, 3rd Marquess of Hertford's son was Richard Seymour-Conway, 4th Marquess of Hertford Francis Seymour-Conway, 3rd Marquess of Hertford's son was Henry Seymour-Conway


Francis Seymour-Conway, 3rd Marquess of Hertford's current partners:

Francis Seymour-Conway, 3rd Marquess of Hertford's wife was Maria Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford


Francis Seymour-Conway, 3rd Marquess of Hertford's grandparents:

Francis Seymour-Conway, 3rd Marquess of Hertford's grandfather was Charles Ingram, 9th Viscount Irvine Francis Seymour-Conway, 3rd Marquess of Hertford's grandmother was Frances Ingram Francis Seymour-Conway, 3rd Marquess of Hertford's grandfather was Francis Seymour-Conway, 1st Marquess of Hertford Francis Seymour-Conway, 3rd Marquess of Hertford's grandmother was Isabella Seymour-Conway, Countess of Hertford


Maria Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford
Bio Details

Full name

Marchioness Maria Emilia Seymour-Conway

Maiden name

Maria Emilia Fagnani

Gender

Female

Date of death:

2 Mar 1856

Trivia

Maria Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford Family

Maria Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's children:

Maria Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's daughter was Lady Francis Seymour-Conway Maria Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's son was Richard Seymour-Conway, 4th Marquess of Hertford Maria Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's son was Henry Seymour-Conway


Maria Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's current partners:

Maria Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's wife was Francis Seymour-Conway, 3rd Marquess of Hertford


Maria Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's in laws:

Maria Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's father in law was Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford Maria Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's mother in law was Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford Maria Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's grandfather in law was Francis Seymour-Conway, 1st Marquess of Hertford Maria Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's grandmother in law was Isabella Seymour-Conway, Countess of Hertford Maria Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's grandfather in law was Charles Ingram, 9th Viscount Irvine Maria Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's grandmother in law was Frances Ingram