Married Relationship facts

Married 28 Jun 1758

Charles Ingram, 9th Viscount Irvine

Viscount Charles Ingram

Age

51

Born

Wednesday 19 Mar 1727

Died

19 Jun 1778

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Frances Ingram

Frances Ingram

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

1733 (ca.)

Died

20 Nov 1807

His Other Children

Children Together

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford

born 1760, died 1834, age 74 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Charles Ingram, 9th Viscount Irvine
Bio Details

Full name

Viscount Charles Ingram

Gender

Male

Age

51

Date of birth

Wednesday 19 Mar 1727

Date of death:

19 Jun 1778

Trivia

Charles Ingram, 9th Viscount Irvine Family

Charles Ingram, 9th Viscount Irvine's children:

Charles Ingram, 9th Viscount Irvine's daughter was Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford


Charles Ingram, 9th Viscount Irvine's current partners:

Charles Ingram, 9th Viscount Irvine's wife was Frances Ingram


Charles Ingram, 9th Viscount Irvine's grandchildren:

Charles Ingram, 9th Viscount Irvine's granddaughter was Francis Seymour-Conway, 3rd Marquess of Hertford


Charles Ingram, 9th Viscount Irvine's great grandchildren:

Charles Ingram, 9th Viscount Irvine's great granddaughter was Lady Francis Seymour-Conway Charles Ingram, 9th Viscount Irvine's great grandson was Richard Seymour-Conway, 4th Marquess of Hertford Charles Ingram, 9th Viscount Irvine's great grandson was Henry Seymour-Conway


Charles Ingram, 9th Viscount Irvine's in laws:

Charles Ingram, 9th Viscount Irvine's son in law was Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford


Frances Ingram
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Ingram

Maiden name

Frances Shepheard

Gender

Female

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

1733 (ca.)

Date of death:

20 Nov 1807

Trivia

Frances Ingram Family

Frances Ingram's children:

Frances Ingram's daughter was Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford


Frances Ingram's current partners:

Frances Ingram's husband was Charles Ingram, 9th Viscount Irvine


Frances Ingram's grandchildren:

Frances Ingram's granddaughter was Francis Seymour-Conway, 3rd Marquess of Hertford


Frances Ingram's great grandchildren:

Frances Ingram's great granddaughter was Lady Francis Seymour-Conway Frances Ingram's great grandson was Richard Seymour-Conway, 4th Marquess of Hertford Frances Ingram's great grandson was Henry Seymour-Conway


Frances Ingram's in laws:

Frances Ingram's son in law was Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford