Married Relationship facts

Married 29 May 1741

Francis Seymour-Conway, 1st Marquess of Hertford

Marquess Francis Seymour-Conway

Age

75

Born

Tuesday 05 Jul 1718

Died

14 Jun 1794

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Countess of Hertford

Countess Isabella Seymour-Conway

Age

56 (approx.)

Born

1726

Died

10 Nov 1782

His Other Children

Children Together

Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford

born 1743, died 1822, age 79

Her Other Children

Francis Seymour-Conway, 1st Marquess of Hertford
Bio Details

Full name

Marquess Francis Seymour-Conway

Gender

Male

Age

75

Date of birth

Tuesday 05 Jul 1718

Date of death:

14 Jun 1794

Trivia

Francis Seymour-Conway, 1st Marquess of Hertford Family

Francis Seymour-Conway, 1st Marquess of Hertford's children:

Francis Seymour-Conway, 1st Marquess of Hertford's son was Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford


Francis Seymour-Conway, 1st Marquess of Hertford's current partners:

Francis Seymour-Conway, 1st Marquess of Hertford's wife was Isabella Seymour-Conway, Countess of Hertford


Francis Seymour-Conway, 1st Marquess of Hertford's grandchildren:

Francis Seymour-Conway, 1st Marquess of Hertford's granddaughter was Francis Seymour-Conway, 3rd Marquess of Hertford


Francis Seymour-Conway, 1st Marquess of Hertford's great grandchildren:

Francis Seymour-Conway, 1st Marquess of Hertford's great granddaughter was Lady Francis Seymour-Conway Francis Seymour-Conway, 1st Marquess of Hertford's great grandson was Richard Seymour-Conway, 4th Marquess of Hertford Francis Seymour-Conway, 1st Marquess of Hertford's great grandson was Henry Seymour-Conway


Francis Seymour-Conway, 1st Marquess of Hertford's in laws:

Francis Seymour-Conway, 1st Marquess of Hertford's daughter in law was Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford


Isabella Seymour-Conway, Countess of Hertford
Bio Details

Full name

Countess Isabella Seymour-Conway

Maiden name

Lady Isabella Fitzroy

Gender

Female

Age

56 (approx.)

Date of birth

1726

Date of death:

10 Nov 1782

Trivia

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Countess of Hertford Family

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Countess of Hertford's children:

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Countess of Hertford's son was Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford


Isabella Seymour-Conway, Countess of Hertford's current partners:

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Countess of Hertford's husband was Francis Seymour-Conway, 1st Marquess of Hertford


Isabella Seymour-Conway, Countess of Hertford's grandchildren:

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Countess of Hertford's granddaughter was Francis Seymour-Conway, 3rd Marquess of Hertford


Isabella Seymour-Conway, Countess of Hertford's great grandchildren:

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Countess of Hertford's great granddaughter was Lady Francis Seymour-Conway Isabella Seymour-Conway, Countess of Hertford's great grandson was Richard Seymour-Conway, 4th Marquess of Hertford Isabella Seymour-Conway, Countess of Hertford's great grandson was Henry Seymour-Conway


Isabella Seymour-Conway, Countess of Hertford's in laws:

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Countess of Hertford's daughter in law was Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford