Married Relationship facts

Married 13 Jun 1764

John Stewart, 7th Earl of Galloway

Earl John Stewart

Age

70

Born

Tuesday 13 Mar 1736

Died

13 Nov 1806

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Anne Stewart

Anne Stewart

Age

87 (approx.)

Born

1743

Died

8 Jan 1830

His Other Children

Children Together

Lady Catherine Graham

born 1765, died 1836, age 71 (approx.)

Her Other Children

John Stewart, 7th Earl of Galloway
Bio Details

Full name

Earl John Stewart

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Tuesday 13 Mar 1736

Date of death:

13 Nov 1806

Trivia

John Stewart, 7th Earl of Galloway Family

John Stewart, 7th Earl of Galloway's children:

John Stewart, 7th Earl of Galloway's daughter was Lady Catherine Graham


John Stewart, 7th Earl of Galloway's current partners:

John Stewart, 7th Earl of Galloway's wife was Anne Stewart


John Stewart, 7th Earl of Galloway's grandchildren:

John Stewart, 7th Earl of Galloway's grandson was Sir James Graham, 2nd Baronet


John Stewart, 7th Earl of Galloway's great grandchildren:

John Stewart, 7th Earl of Galloway's great grandson was Sir Frederick Graham, 3rd Bt. John Stewart, 7th Earl of Galloway's great granddaughter was Constance Graham John Stewart, 7th Earl of Galloway's great granddaughter was Mabel Graham John Stewart, 7th Earl of Galloway's great grandson was Malise Graham John Stewart, 7th Earl of Galloway's great granddaughter was Helen Graham John Stewart, 7th Earl of Galloway's great grandson was James Graham


John Stewart, 7th Earl of Galloway's in laws:

John Stewart, 7th Earl of Galloway's son in law was Sir James Graham, 1st Bt.


Anne Stewart
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Stewart

Maiden name

Anne Dashwood

Gender

Female

Age

87 (approx.)

Date of birth

1743

Date of death:

8 Jan 1830

Trivia

Anne Stewart Family

Anne Stewart's children:

Anne Stewart's daughter was Lady Catherine Graham


Anne Stewart's current partners:

Anne Stewart's husband was John Stewart, 7th Earl of Galloway


Anne Stewart's grandchildren:

Anne Stewart's grandson was Sir James Graham, 2nd Baronet


Anne Stewart's great grandchildren:

Anne Stewart's great grandson was Sir Frederick Graham, 3rd Bt. Anne Stewart's great granddaughter was Constance Graham Anne Stewart's great granddaughter was Mabel Graham Anne Stewart's great grandson was Malise Graham Anne Stewart's great granddaughter was Helen Graham Anne Stewart's great grandson was James Graham


Anne Stewart's in laws:

Anne Stewart's son in law was Sir James Graham, 1st Bt.