Rumoured Romance

Famous English Dandy of the 19th Century
Beau Brummell

George Bryan Brummell

Age

61

Born

Sunday 07 Jun 1778

Died

30 Mar 1840

Other Partners

Harriette Wilson

19th Century Courtesan Relationship

Julia Johnstone

19th Century Courtesan Relationship

Professional Partners

Beau Brummell Siblings

William Brummell

Brother

Maria Blackshaw

Sister

Other Partners

Frederick, 1st Duke Of York

Married

1791 - 1820

Professional Partners

Siblings

Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia

Princess Friederike Charlotte Ulrike Katharina Hanover

Age

53

Born

Thursday 07 May 1767

Died

6 Aug 1820

Beau Brummell
Bio Details

Full name

George Bryan Brummell

Gender

Male

Age

61

Date of birth

Sunday 07 Jun 1778

Birth place

London, England

Date of death:

30 Mar 1840

Place of death

Basse-Normandie, France

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Oxford University : Oriel College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Beau Brummell Family

Beau Brummell's parents:

Beau Brummell's father was Billy Brummell Beau Brummell's mother was Mary Brummell


Beau Brummell's current partners:

Beau Brummell was rumoured to had a romance with Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia


Beau Brummell's siblings:

Beau Brummell's brother was William Brummell Beau Brummell's sister was Maria Blackshaw


Beau Brummell's nieces and nephews:

Beau Brummell's niece was Maria White


Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia
Bio Details

Full name

Princess Friederike Charlotte Ulrike Katharina Hanover

Maiden name

Friederike Charlotte Ulrike Katharina Hohenzollern

Gender

Female

Age

53

Date of birth

Thursday 07 May 1767

Birth place

Berlin-Charlottenburg, Brandenburg, Germany

Date of death:

6 Aug 1820

Place of death

Oatlands Park, Weybridge, Surrey, England

Trivia

Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia Family

Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's current partners:

Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia was rumoured to had a romance with Beau Brummell


Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former partners:

Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former husband was Frederick, 1st Duke Of York


Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former in laws:

Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former father in law was King George III of Great Britain Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former grandfather in law was Frederick, Prince Of Wales Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former brother in law was King George IV of the United Kingdom Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former brother in law was King William IV Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former brother in law was Prince Edward, Duke Of Kent Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former mother in law was Queen Charlotte of Great Britain Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former grandmother in law was Princess Augusta, Saxe-Gotha-Altenburg Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former grandfather in law was Grand Duke Karl Mecklenburg-Strelitz Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former grandmother in law was Princess Elisabeth Saxe-Hildburghausen Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former sister in law was Princess Augusta Of The United Kingdom Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former sister in law was Princess Elizabeth Of The United Kingdom Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former brother in law was King Ernest Augustus I of Hanover Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former brother in law was Prince Augustus Frederick, 1st Duke Of Sussex Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former brother in law was Adolphus Hanover, 1st Duke Of Cambridge Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former brother in law was Princess Mary Of The United Kingdom Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former sister in law was Queen Consort Charlotte of W├╝rttemberg Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former sister in law was Princess Sophia Of The United Kingdom Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former brother in law was Prince Octavius Of Great Britain Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former brother in law was Prince Alfred Of Great Britain Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former sister in law was Princess Amelia Of The United Kingdom Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former husband Frederick, 1st Duke Of York's aunt in law was Augusta Hanover Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former husband Frederick, 1st Duke Of York's uncle-by-marriage was Charles of Braunschweig-Wolfenbuttel Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former husband Frederick, 1st Duke Of York's uncle in law was Edward Hanover, 1st Duke Of York Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former husband Frederick, 1st Duke Of York's aunt in law was HRH Princess Elizabeth Of Great Britain Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former husband Frederick, 1st Duke Of York's uncle in law was William Hanover, 1st Duke Of Gloucester Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former husband Frederick, 1st Duke Of York's uncle in law was Prince Henry of Great Britain Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former husband Frederick, 1st Duke Of York's aunt in law was HRH Princess Louisa Of Great Britain Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former husband Frederick, 1st Duke Of York's uncle in law was HRH Prince Frederick Of Great Britain Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former husband Frederick, 1st Duke Of York's aunt in law was Caroline Matilda of Great Britain Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former husband Frederick, 1st Duke Of York's uncle in law was Charles II, Grand Duke Of Mecklenburg-Strelitz Princess Frederica Charlotte Of Prussia's former husband Frederick, 1st Duke Of York's aunt-by-marriage was Friederike Of Hesse-Darmstadt