Married Relationship facts

Married 27 Aug 1750

John Proby, 1st Baron Carysfort

John Proby

Age

51

Born

Monday 25 Nov 1720

Died

18 Oct 1772

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elizabeth Proby, Baroness Carysfort

Baroness Elizabeth Proby

Age

60

Born

Sunday 19 Jul 1722

Died

18 Mar 1783

His Other Children

Children Together

John Proby, 1st Earl of Carysfort

born 1751, died 1828, age 76

Elizabeth Storer

born 1752, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

John Proby, 1st Baron Carysfort
Bio Details

Full name

John Proby

Gender

Male

Age

51

Date of birth

Monday 25 Nov 1720

Date of death:

18 Oct 1772

Trivia

John Proby, 1st Baron Carysfort Family

John Proby, 1st Baron Carysfort's children:

John Proby, 1st Baron Carysfort's son was John Proby, 1st Earl of Carysfort John Proby, 1st Baron Carysfort's daughter was Elizabeth Storer


John Proby, 1st Baron Carysfort's current partners:

John Proby, 1st Baron Carysfort's wife was Elizabeth Proby, Baroness Carysfort


John Proby, 1st Baron Carysfort's grandchildren:

John Proby, 1st Baron Carysfort's granddaughter was Julia Johnstone


John Proby, 1st Baron Carysfort's in laws:

John Proby, 1st Baron Carysfort's daughter in law was Elizabeth Proby, Countess of Carysfort John Proby, 1st Baron Carysfort's son in law was Thomas Storer


Elizabeth Proby, Baroness Carysfort
Bio Details

Full name

Baroness Elizabeth Proby

Maiden name

Hon. Elizabeth Allen

Gender

Female

Age

60

Date of birth

Sunday 19 Jul 1722

Date of death:

18 Mar 1783

Trivia

Elizabeth Proby, Baroness Carysfort Family

Elizabeth Proby, Baroness Carysfort's children:

Elizabeth Proby, Baroness Carysfort's son was John Proby, 1st Earl of Carysfort Elizabeth Proby, Baroness Carysfort's daughter was Elizabeth Storer


Elizabeth Proby, Baroness Carysfort's current partners:

Elizabeth Proby, Baroness Carysfort's husband was John Proby, 1st Baron Carysfort


Elizabeth Proby, Baroness Carysfort's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Proby, Baroness Carysfort's granddaughter was Julia Johnstone


Elizabeth Proby, Baroness Carysfort's in laws:

Elizabeth Proby, Baroness Carysfort's daughter in law was Elizabeth Proby, Countess of Carysfort Elizabeth Proby, Baroness Carysfort's son in law was Thomas Storer