Married Relationship facts

Married 11 May 1752

Thomas Linley

Thomas Linley

Age

62 (approx.)

Born

1733

Died

19 Nov 1795

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Linley

Mary Linley

Age

92 (approx.)

Born

1728 (ca.)

Died

Jan 1820

His Other Children

Children Together

Elizabeth Sheridan

born 1754, died 1792, age 38 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Thomas Linley
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Linley

Gender

Male

Age

62 (approx.)

Date of birth

1733

Date of death:

19 Nov 1795

Trivia

Thomas Linley Family

Thomas Linley's children:

Thomas Linley's daughter was Elizabeth Sheridan


Thomas Linley's current partners:

Thomas Linley's wife was Mary Linley


Thomas Linley's grandchildren:

Thomas Linley's grandson was Thomas Sheridan


Thomas Linley's in laws:

Thomas Linley's son in law was Richard Sheridan


Mary Linley
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Linley

Maiden name

Mary Johnson

Gender

Female

Age

92 (approx.)

Date of birth

1728 (ca.)

Date of death:

Jan 1820

Trivia

Mary Linley Family

Mary Linley's children:

Mary Linley's daughter was Elizabeth Sheridan


Mary Linley's current partners:

Mary Linley's husband was Thomas Linley


Mary Linley's grandchildren:

Mary Linley's grandson was Thomas Sheridan


Mary Linley's in laws:

Mary Linley's son in law was Richard Sheridan