Married Relationship facts

Married 1747

Thomas Sheridan

Thomas Sheridan

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

1719

Died

4 Aug 1788

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Frances Sheridan

Frances Sheridan

Age

42 (approx.)

Born

1724

Died

1766

His Other Children

Children Together

Richard Sheridan

born 1751, died 1816, age 64

Celebrated Playwright

Her Other Children

Thomas Sheridan
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Sheridan

Gender

Male

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

1719

Date of death:

4 Aug 1788

Trivia

Thomas Sheridan Family

Thomas Sheridan's children:

Thomas Sheridan's son was Richard Sheridan


Thomas Sheridan's current partners:

Thomas Sheridan's wife was Frances Sheridan


Thomas Sheridan's grandchildren:

Thomas Sheridan's grandson was Thomas Sheridan


Thomas Sheridan's in laws:

Thomas Sheridan's daughter in law was Elizabeth Sheridan


Frances Sheridan
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Sheridan

Maiden name

Frances Chamberlayne

Gender

Female

Age

42 (approx.)

Date of birth

1724

Date of death:

1766

Trivia

Frances Sheridan Family

Frances Sheridan's children:

Frances Sheridan's son was Richard Sheridan


Frances Sheridan's current partners:

Frances Sheridan's husband was Thomas Sheridan


Frances Sheridan's grandchildren:

Frances Sheridan's grandson was Thomas Sheridan


Frances Sheridan's in laws:

Frances Sheridan's daughter in law was Elizabeth Sheridan