Married Relationship facts

Married 1773

Celebrated Playwright
Richard Sheridan

Richard Brinsley Sheridan

Age

64

Born

Saturday 30 Oct 1751

Died

7 Jul 1816

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elizabeth Sheridan

Elizabeth Anne Sheridan

Age

38 (approx.)

Born

1754

Died

8 Jun 1792

His Other Children

Children Together

Thomas Sheridan

born 1775, died 1817, age 41 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Richard Sheridan
Bio Details

Full name

Richard Brinsley Sheridan

Gender

Male

Age

64

Date of birth

Saturday 30 Oct 1751

Birth place

Dorset Street, Dublin, County Dublin, Ireland

Date of death:

7 Jul 1816

Trivia

Richard Sheridan Family

Richard Sheridan's parents:

Richard Sheridan's father was Thomas Sheridan Richard Sheridan's mother was Frances Sheridan


Richard Sheridan's children:

Richard Sheridan's son was Thomas Sheridan


Richard Sheridan's current partners:

Richard Sheridan's wife was Elizabeth Sheridan


Richard Sheridan's in laws:

Richard Sheridan's father in law was Thomas Linley Richard Sheridan's mother in law was Mary Linley


Elizabeth Sheridan
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Anne Sheridan

Maiden name

Elizabeth Anne Linley

Gender

Female

Age

38 (approx.)

Date of birth

1754

Date of death:

8 Jun 1792

Trivia

Elizabeth Sheridan Family

Elizabeth Sheridan's parents:

Elizabeth Sheridan's father was Thomas Linley Elizabeth Sheridan's mother was Mary Linley


Elizabeth Sheridan's children:

Elizabeth Sheridan's son was Thomas Sheridan


Elizabeth Sheridan's current partners:

Elizabeth Sheridan's husband was Richard Sheridan


Elizabeth Sheridan's in laws:

Elizabeth Sheridan's father in law was Thomas Sheridan Elizabeth Sheridan's mother in law was Frances Sheridan