Married Relationship facts

Married 1720

John Campbell, 4th Duke of Argyll

John Campbell

Age

77 (approx.)

Born

1693 (ca.)

Died

9 Nov 1770

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Campbell

Mary Campbell

Age

51 (approx.)

Born

1685

Died

18 Dec 1736

His Other Children

Children Together

John Campbell, 5th Duke of Argyll

born 1723, died 1806, age 82 (approx.)

Her Other Children

John Campbell, 4th Duke of Argyll
Bio Details

Full name

John Campbell

Gender

Male

Age

77 (approx.)

Date of birth

1693 (ca.)

Date of death:

9 Nov 1770

Trivia

John Campbell, 4th Duke of Argyll Family

John Campbell, 4th Duke of Argyll's children:

John Campbell, 4th Duke of Argyll's son was John Campbell, 5th Duke of Argyll


John Campbell, 4th Duke of Argyll's current partners:

John Campbell, 4th Duke of Argyll's wife was Mary Campbell


John Campbell, 4th Duke of Argyll's grandchildren:

John Campbell, 4th Duke of Argyll's grandson was Sir George Campbell, 6th Duke of Argyll John Campbell, 4th Duke of Argyll's grandson was John Campbell, 7th Duke of Argyll


John Campbell, 4th Duke of Argyll's great grandchildren:

John Campbell, 4th Duke of Argyll's great grandson is George Campbell, 8th Duke of Argyll   John Campbell, 4th Duke of Argyll's great great grandson was John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll


John Campbell, 4th Duke of Argyll's in laws:

John Campbell, 4th Duke of Argyll's daughter in law was Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll


Mary Campbell
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Campbell

Maiden name

Hon. Mary Bellenden

Gender

Female

Age

51 (approx.)

Date of birth

1685

Date of death:

18 Dec 1736

Trivia

Mary Campbell Family

Mary Campbell's children:

Mary Campbell's son was John Campbell, 5th Duke of Argyll


Mary Campbell's current partners:

Mary Campbell's husband was John Campbell, 4th Duke of Argyll


Mary Campbell's grandchildren:

Mary Campbell's grandson was Sir George Campbell, 6th Duke of Argyll Mary Campbell's grandson was John Campbell, 7th Duke of Argyll


Mary Campbell's great grandchildren:

Mary Campbell's great grandson is George Campbell, 8th Duke of Argyll   Mary Campbell's great great grandson was John Campbell, 9th Duke of Argyll


Mary Campbell's in laws:

Mary Campbell's daughter in law was Elizabeth Campbell, Duchess of Argyll