Married Relationship facts

Married 1930

Father of Woody Allen
Martin Konigsberg

Martin Konigsberg

Age

-351 days

Born

Tuesday 25 Dec 2001

Died

8 Jan 2001

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Woody Allen
Nettie Konigsberg

Nettie Konigsberg

Age

95

Born

Thursday 08 Nov 1906

Died

27 Jan 2002

His Other Children

Children Together

Woody Allen

born 1935, age 82

American Film Director

Letty Aronson

born 1943, age 75 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Martin Konigsberg
Bio Details

Full name

Martin Konigsberg

Gender

Male

Age

-351 days

Date of birth

Tuesday 25 Dec 2001

Date of death:

8 Jan 2001

Occupations

Teacher

Film Producer

Took over as her brother's producer following his feud with previous producer Jean Doumanian.

Trivia

Martin Konigsberg Family

Martin Konigsberg's children:

Martin Konigsberg's son is Woody Allen Martin Konigsberg's daughter is Letty Aronson


Martin Konigsberg's current partners:

Martin Konigsberg's wife was Nettie Konigsberg


Martin Konigsberg's grandchildren:

Martin Konigsberg's grandson is Ronan Farrow Martin Konigsberg's adopted granddaughter is Dylan Farrow Martin Konigsberg's adopted grandson is Moses Farrow Martin Konigsberg's adopted granddaughter is Bechet Allen Martin Konigsberg's adopted granddaughter is Manzie Allen Martin Konigsberg's grandson is Christopher Aronson Martin Konigsberg's grandson is Erika Aronson Martin Konigsberg's granddaughter is Alixa Aronson


Martin Konigsberg's great grandchildren:

Martin Konigsberg's adopted great granddaughter is Evangeline Farrow


Martin Konigsberg's in laws:

Martin Konigsberg's daughter in law is Soon-Yi Allen Martin Konigsberg's son in law was Sidney Aronson


Martin Konigsberg's former in laws:

Martin Konigsberg's former daughter in law is Louise Allen Martin Konigsberg's former daughter in law is Harlene Allen


Nettie Konigsberg
Bio Details

Full name

Nettie Konigsberg

Maiden name

Nettie Cherry

Gender

Female

Age

95

Date of birth

Thursday 08 Nov 1906

Date of death:

27 Jan 2002

Occupations

Bookkeeper

Trivia

Nettie Konigsberg Family

Nettie Konigsberg's children:

Nettie Konigsberg's son is Woody Allen Nettie Konigsberg's daughter is Letty Aronson


Nettie Konigsberg's current partners:

Nettie Konigsberg's husband was Martin Konigsberg


Nettie Konigsberg's grandchildren:

Nettie Konigsberg's grandson is Ronan Farrow Nettie Konigsberg's adopted granddaughter is Dylan Farrow Nettie Konigsberg's adopted grandson is Moses Farrow Nettie Konigsberg's adopted granddaughter is Bechet Allen Nettie Konigsberg's adopted granddaughter is Manzie Allen Nettie Konigsberg's grandson is Christopher Aronson Nettie Konigsberg's grandson is Erika Aronson Nettie Konigsberg's granddaughter is Alixa Aronson


Nettie Konigsberg's great grandchildren:

Nettie Konigsberg's adopted great granddaughter is Evangeline Farrow


Nettie Konigsberg's in laws:

Nettie Konigsberg's daughter in law is Soon-Yi Allen Nettie Konigsberg's son in law was Sidney Aronson


Nettie Konigsberg's former in laws:

Nettie Konigsberg's former daughter in law is Louise Allen Nettie Konigsberg's former daughter in law is Harlene Allen