How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Eleanor Balding
Eleanor Balding

Partners of 
Eleanor Balding

Gerald Balding

Married

4 children together

14 Dec 1935

Eleanor Balding
Bio Details

Full name

Eleanor Balding

Maiden name

Eleanor Hoagland

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1816

Birth place

New York, USA

Grandmother of Sports TV Presenter Clare Balding
Eleanor Balding

Eleanor Balding

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1816

Eleanor Balding Partner(s) Other Children

Eleanor Balding Children

Toby Balding OBE

born 1936, died 2014, age 78
with Gerald Balding

Champion Racehorse Trainer

Ian Balding

born 1938, age 80 (approx.)
with Gerald Balding

Leading Racehorse Trainer

Robin Balding

born 1946 (aft.), age 72 (aft.)
with Gerald Balding

Uncle of TV Presenter Clare Balding

Gail Balding

born 1946 (aft.), age 72 (aft.)
with Gerald Balding

Aunt of TV Presenter Clare Balding

Trivia

Eleanor Balding Family

Eleanor Balding's parents:

Eleanor Balding's father was Joseph Hoagland Eleanor Balding's mother was Eleanor Hoagland


Eleanor Balding's children:

Eleanor Balding's son was Toby Balding OBE Eleanor Balding's son is Ian Balding Eleanor Balding's son is Robin Balding Eleanor Balding's daughter is Gail Balding


Eleanor Balding's former partners:

Eleanor Balding's former husband was Gerald Balding


Eleanor Balding's grandparents:

Eleanor Balding's grandfather was Raymond Hoagland


Eleanor Balding's great grandparents:

Eleanor Balding's great grandfather was Joseph Hoagland Eleanor Balding's great grandmother is Caroline Hoagland   Eleanor Balding's great great grandfather was Andrew Hoagland Eleanor Balding's great great grandmother was Jane Hoagland   Eleanor Balding's 3x great grandfather was Cornelius Hoagland Eleanor Balding's 3x great grandmother was Katherine Hoagland   Eleanor Balding's 4x great grandfather was Henry Hoogland Eleanor Balding's 4x great grandmother was Jannitje Hoogland   Eleanor Balding's 5x great grandfather was Adrian Hoogland Eleanor Balding's 5x great grandmother was Jacomina Hoogland   Eleanor Balding's 6x great grandfather was Hendrick Hoogland Eleanor Balding's 6x great grandmother was Sarah Hoogland   Eleanor Balding's 7x great grandfather was Dirck Hoogland Eleanor Balding's 7x great grandmother was Annetje Hoogland   Eleanor Balding's 8x great grandfather was Hans Bergen Eleanor Balding's 8x great grandmother was Sarah Bergen   Eleanor Balding's 9x great grandfather was George Rapalje Eleanor Balding's 9x great grandmother was Catalyntje Rapalje


Eleanor Balding's grandchildren:

Eleanor Balding's granddaughter is Clare Balding OBE Eleanor Balding's granddaughter is Serena Geake Eleanor Balding's grandson is Gerald Barclay-Balding Eleanor Balding's granddaughter is Camilla Balding Eleanor Balding's grandson is Andrew Balding


Eleanor Balding's great grandchildren:

Eleanor Balding's great grandson is Jonno Balding Eleanor Balding's great grandson is Toby Balding


Eleanor Balding's great uncles and aunts:

Eleanor Balding's great uncle was John A. Hoagland Eleanor Balding's great aunt was Frances Hoagland


Eleanor Balding's in laws:

Eleanor Balding's daughter in law is Emma Balding


Eleanor Balding's former in laws:

Eleanor Balding's former father in law is Albert Balding Eleanor Balding's former grandfather in law is William Balding Eleanor Balding's former brother in law was Barney Balding Eleanor Balding's former brother in law was Ivor Balding Eleanor Balding's former daughter in law was Caro Balding