Married

John Bass

John Bass

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Clarence Adler

Married

1 child together

25 Apr 1916

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elsa Bass

Elsa Adrienne Bass

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Richard Adler

born 1922, age 96 (approx.)
with Clarence Adler

Composer of The Pajama Game.

John Bass
Bio Details

Full name

John Bass

Gender

Male

Trivia

John Bass Family

John Bass's children:

John Bass's step-son is Richard Adler


John Bass's current partners:

John Bass's wife is Elsa Bass


Elsa Bass
Bio Details

Full name

Elsa Adrienne Bass

Maiden name

Elsa Adrienne Richard

Also known as

Elsa Adler

Gender

Female

Birth place

Mobile, Alabama, USA

Trivia

Elsa Bass Family

Elsa Bass's children:

Elsa Bass's son is Richard Adler


Elsa Bass's current partners:

Elsa Bass's husband was Clarence Adler Elsa Bass's husband is John Bass


Elsa Bass's grandchildren:

Elsa Bass's grandson is Andrew Hart Adler Elsa Bass's grandson was Christopher Adler


Elsa Bass's in laws:

Elsa Bass's father in law is Leopold Adler Elsa Bass's daughter in law is Susan A Ivory


Elsa Bass's former in laws:

Elsa Bass's former daughter in law is Mary St George Elsa Bass's former daughter in law is Ritchey Banker Elsa Bass's former daughter in law is Sally Ann Howes Elsa Bass's former son in law is Marion Hart Rogier