Dancing with the Stars Partner Relationship facts

Danced together from 14 Sep 2015

Until 19 Oct 2015

Dancing with the Stars Professional
Louis Van Amstel

Louis Van Amstel

Age

47 (approx.)

Born

1972

Other Partners

Joshua Lancaster

Married

8 Jan 2017

Professional Partners

Sabrina Bryan

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 24 Sep 2012
until 30 Oct 2012

Kendra Wilkinson

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 21 Mar 2011
until 3 May 2011

Margaret Cho

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 20 Sep 2010
until 5 Oct 2010

Niecy Nash

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 22 Mar 2010
until 11 May 2010

Kelly Osbourne

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 21 Sep 2009
until 24 Nov 2009

Priscilla Presley

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 17 Mar 2008
until 15 Apr 2008

Monique Coleman

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 12 Sep 2006
until 1 Nov 2006

Lisa Rinna

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 5 Jan 2006
until 17 Feb 2006

Trista Sutter

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 1 Jun 2005
until 8 Jun 2005

Siblings

Other Partners

Michael Groover

Married

2004

Jimmy Deen

Divorced

2 children together

Professional Partners

Paula Deen Siblings

Bubba Hiers

Brother

Celebrity Chef
Paula Deen

Paula Deen

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1947

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Jamie Deen

with Jimmy Deen

Bobby Deen

with Jimmy Deen

Anthony Groover

step-child with Michael Groover

Michelle Reed

step-child with Michael Groover

Louis Van Amstel
Bio Details

Full name

Louis Van Amstel

Gender

Male

Age

47 (approx.)

Date of birth

1972

Occupations

Dancer

Trivia

Louis Van Amstel Family

Louis Van Amstel's current partners:

Louis Van Amstel's husband is Joshua Lancaster


Louis Van Amstel FameChain Links

Dancing with the Stars Professional Dance Partners

2005 - 2015

Other people in this association:

Julianne Hough

Derek Hough 2007 - 2016

Gleb Savchenko 2013

more...

Dancing with the Stars Season 1 - 2005 Professional Dancers

Other people in this association:

Edyta Sliwinska

Jonathan Roberts

Alec Mazo

more...

Dancing with the Stars Season 2 - 2006 Professional Dancers

Other people in this association:

Cheryl Burke

Tony Dovolani

Maksim Chmerkovskiy

more...

Dancing with the Stars Season 3 - 2006 Professional Dancers

Other people in this association:

Karina Smirnoff

Cheryl Burke

Tony Dovolani

more...

Dancing with the Stars Season 6 - 2008 Professional Dancers

Other people in this association:

Julianne Hough

Derek Hough

Cheryl Burke

more...

Dancing with the Stars Season 9 - 2009 Professional Dancers

Other people in this association:

Derek Hough

Karina Smirnoff

Cheryl Burke

more...

Dancing with the Stars Season 10 - 2010 Professional Dancers

Other people in this association:

Derek Hough

Cheryl Burke

Tony Dovolani

more...

Dancing with the Stars Season 11 - 2010 Professional Dancers

Other people in this association:

Derek Hough

Karina Smirnoff

Cheryl Burke

more...

Dancing with the Stars Season 12 - 2011 Professional Dancers

Other people in this association:

Karina Smirnoff

Cheryl Burke

Tony Dovolani

more...

Dancing with the Stars Season 15 - 2012 Professional Dancers

Other people in this association:

Derek Hough

Karina Smirnoff

Cheryl Burke

more...

Dancing with the Stars Season 21 - 2015 Professional Dancers

Other people in this association:

Derek Hough

Karina Smirnoff

Tony Dovolani

more...

Paula Deen
Bio Details

Full name

Paula Deen

Maiden name

Paula Hiers

Gender

Female

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1947

Birth place

Albany, Georgia, USA

Occupations

Chef

Cookery Book Writer

Paula started her career with 'The Bag Lady' a sandwich delivery service
In August 2013 a lawsuit was dropped against Paula and her brother alleging racial and sexual discrimination. Following this allegation The Food Network did not renew her contract.

Trivia

Paula Deen Family

Paula Deen's parents:

Paula Deen's father is Earl Hiers Paula Deen's mother is Corrie Hiers


Paula Deen's children:

Paula Deen's son is Jamie Deen Paula Deen's son is Bobby Deen Paula Deen's step-son is Anthony Groover Paula Deen's step-daughter is Michelle Reed


Paula Deen's current partners:

Paula Deen's husband is Michael Groover Paula Deen's husband is Jimmy Deen


Paula Deen's siblings:

Paula Deen's brother is Bubba Hiers


Paula Deen's nieces and nephews:

Paula Deen's niece is Corrie Hiers Paula Deen's nephew is Jay Hiers


Paula Deen's grandparents:

Paula Deen's grandmother is Irene Paul


Paula Deen's grandchildren:

Paula Deen's grandson is Jack Deen


Paula Deen's in laws:

Paula Deen's daughter in law is Brooke Deen


Paula Deen FameChain Links

Dancing with the Stars Season 21 - 2015

Other people in this association:

Nick Carter 2015

Chaka Khan

Kim Zolciak-Biermann 2015

more...

Celebrity Chefs

Other people in this association:

Raymond Blanc OBE

Marco Pierre White

Nigella Lawson 1999

more...