Married

Father of Bookmaker William Hill
William Hill

William Hill

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Bookmaker William Hill
Lavina Hill

Lavina Hill

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

William Hill

born 1903, died 1971, age 68

Founder of William Hill Bookmakers

Her Other Children

William Hill
Bio Details

Full name

William Hill

Gender

Male

Deceased

Trivia

William Hill Family

William Hill's children:

William Hill's son was William Hill


William Hill's current partners:

William Hill's wife was Lavina Hill


William Hill's grandchildren:

William Hill's granddaughter was Kathleen St George


William Hill's great grandchildren:

William Hill's great granddaughter is Sarah St George William Hill's great granddaughter is Caroline St George


William Hill's in laws:

William Hill's daughter in law is Ivy Hill


Lavina Hill
Bio Details

Full name

Lavina Hill

Maiden name

Lavina Kinght

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Lavina Hill Family

Lavina Hill's children:

Lavina Hill's son was William Hill


Lavina Hill's current partners:

Lavina Hill's husband was William Hill


Lavina Hill's grandchildren:

Lavina Hill's granddaughter was Kathleen St George


Lavina Hill's great grandchildren:

Lavina Hill's great granddaughter is Sarah St George Lavina Hill's great granddaughter is Caroline St George


Lavina Hill's in laws:

Lavina Hill's daughter in law is Ivy Hill