Married Relationship facts

Married 1923

Founder of William Hill Bookmakers
William Hill

William Hill

Age

68

Born

Thursday 16 Jul 1903

Died

16 Oct 1971

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ivy Hill

Ivy Hill

His Other Children

Children Together

Kathleen St George

died 1968 (bef.)

Daughterof bookmaker William Hill

Her Other Children

William Hill
Bio Details

Full name

William Hill

Gender

Male

Age

68

Date of birth

Thursday 16 Jul 1903

Birth place

Birmingham, UK

Date of death:

16 Oct 1971

Place of death

Newmarket

Trivia

William Hill Family

William Hill's parents:

William Hill's father was William Hill William Hill's mother was Lavina Hill


William Hill's children:

William Hill's daughter was Kathleen St George


William Hill's current partners:

William Hill's wife was Ivy Hill


William Hill's grandchildren:

William Hill's granddaughter is Sarah St George William Hill's granddaughter is Caroline St George


William Hill's former in laws:

William Hill's former son in law was Edward St George


Ivy Hill
Bio Details

Full name

Ivy Hill

Maiden name

Ivy Burley

Gender

Female

Birth place

Birmingham, UK

Trivia

Ivy Hill Family

Ivy Hill's children:

Ivy Hill's daughter was Kathleen St George


Ivy Hill's current partners:

Ivy Hill's husband was William Hill


Ivy Hill's grandchildren:

Ivy Hill's granddaughter is Sarah St George Ivy Hill's granddaughter is Caroline St George


Ivy Hill's in laws:

Ivy Hill's father in law was William Hill Ivy Hill's mother in law was Lavina Hill


Ivy Hill's former in laws:

Ivy Hill's former son in law was Edward St George