How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emma Balding
Emma Balding

Partners of 
Emma Balding

Ian Balding

Married

2 children together

15 Aug 1969

Emma Balding
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Emma Alice Mary Balding

Maiden name

Emma Hastings-Bass

Gender

Female

Age

69

Date of birth

Friday 28 Jan 1949

Emma Balding Siblings

William Hastings-Bass, 17th Earl of Huntingdon

Brother

Simon Hastings-Bass

Brother

John Hastings-Bass

Brother

Mother of Sports Presenter Clare Balding
Emma Balding

Lady Emma Alice Mary Balding

Age

69

Born

Friday 28 Jan 1949

Emma Balding Partner(s) Other Children

Emma Balding Children

Clare Balding OBE

born 1971, age 47
with Ian Balding

TV Sports Presenter

Andrew Balding

born 1972, age 45
with Ian Balding

Brother of Sports Presenter Clare Balding

Trivia

Emma Balding Family

Emma Balding's parents:

Emma Balding's father was Peter Hastings-Bass Emma Balding's mother was Priscilla Hastings-Bass


Emma Balding's children:

Emma Balding's daughter is Clare Balding OBE Emma Balding's son is Andrew Balding


Emma Balding's current partners:

Emma Balding's husband is Ian Balding


Emma Balding's siblings:

Emma Balding's brother is William Hastings-Bass, 17th Earl of Huntingdon Emma Balding's brother is Simon Hastings-Bass Emma Balding's brother is John Hastings-Bass


Emma Balding's grandparents:

Emma Balding's grandfather was Sir Malcolm Bullock, 1st and last Bt. Emma Balding's grandmother was Victoria Bullock Emma Balding's grandfather was Aubrey Hastings Emma Balding's grandmother was Winifred Hastings


Emma Balding's great grandparents:

Emma Balding's great grandfather was Edward Stanley, 17th Earl of Derby Emma Balding's great grandmother was Alice Stanley   Emma Balding's great great grandfather was Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby Emma Balding's great great grandmother was Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby   Emma Balding's 3x great grandfather was Edward Smith-Stanley, 14th Earl of Derby Emma Balding's 3x great grandfather was George Villiers, 4th Earl of Clarendon Emma Balding's 3x great grandmother was Katherine Villiers, Countess of Clarendon Emma Balding's 3x great grandmother was Emma Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby   Emma Balding's 4x great grandfather was Edward Smith-Stanley, 13th Earl of Derby Emma Balding's 4x great grandmother was Charlotte Smith-Stanley   Emma Balding's 5x great grandfather was Geoffrey Hornby Emma Balding's 5x great grandmother was Lucy Hornby Emma Balding's 5x great grandfather was Edward Smith-Stanley, 12th Earl of Derby Emma Balding's 5x great grandmother was Elizabeth Smith-Stanley, Countess of Derby   Emma Balding's 6x great grandfather was James Smith-Stanley Emma Balding's 6x great grandmother was Lucy Smith-Stanley


Emma Balding's step-grandparents:

Emma Balding's step-grandfather was Neil Primrose


Emma Balding's grandchildren:

Emma Balding's grandson is Jonno Balding Emma Balding's grandson is Toby Balding


Emma Balding's uncles and aunts:

Emma Balding's aunt was Ruth Wood, Countess of Halifax Emma Balding's uncle-by-marriage was Charles Wood, 2nd Earl of Halifax


Emma Balding's cousins:

Emma Balding's cousin is Charles Wood, 3rd Earl of Halifax


Emma Balding's in laws:

Emma Balding's brother in law was Toby Balding OBE Emma Balding's daughter in law is Alice Arnold Emma Balding's father in law was Gerald Balding Emma Balding's mother in law was Eleanor Balding Emma Balding's grandfather in law is Albert Balding Emma Balding's grandfather in law was Joseph Hoagland Emma Balding's grandmother in law was Eleanor Hoagland Emma Balding's brother in law is Robin Balding Emma Balding's sister in law is Gail Balding Emma Balding's husband Ian Balding's uncle in law was Barney Balding Emma Balding's husband Ian Balding's uncle in law was Ivor Balding Emma Balding's daughter in law is Anna Balding