How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


William Shatner
Partners of 
William Shatner

Played Captain James Kirk in Star Trek
William Shatner

William Alan Shatner

Age

90

Born

Sunday 22 Mar 1931

William Shatner
Bio Details

Full name

William Alan Shatner

Also known as

Bill Shatner

Gender

Male

Age

90

Date of birth

Sunday 22 Mar 1931

Birth place

Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Occupations

Actor

Education

Verdun High School, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

McGill University, Quebec, Montreal, Canada

Golden Globes

2005 - Best TV Supporting Actor - Boston Legal

William Shatner Siblings

Joy Rutenberg

Sister

Farla Cohen

Sister

Partners of 
William Shatner

Elizabeth Shatner

Divorcing

married 13 Feb 2001
divorcing Feb 2019

Nerine Shatner

Married

1997 - 1999

Vera Montes

Dated

dated from after 1996

Marcy Lafferty

Divorced

married 20 Oct 1973
divorce 1996

Angie Dickinson

Dated

dated from 1973

Nancy Kovak

Rumoured Romance

allegedly dating from about 1969

Gloria Rand

Divorced

3 children together

married 12 Aug 1956
divorce 1969

William Shatner Children

Leslie Shatner

born 1958, age 63
with Gloria Rand

Lisabeth Shatner

born 1961, age 60
with Gloria Rand

William Shatner's Daughter

Melanie Shatner

born 1964, age 57
with Gloria Rand

William Shatner Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

William Shatner Family

William Shatner's parents:

William Shatner's father was Joseph Shatner William Shatner's mother was Ann Shatner William Shatner's step-father was Robert Lichtenstein


William Shatner's children:

William Shatner's daughter is Leslie Shatner William Shatner's daughter is Lisabeth Shatner William Shatner's daughter is Melanie Shatner


William Shatner's former partners:

William Shatner dated Angie Dickinson William Shatner's former wife is Elizabeth Shatner William Shatner's former wife was Nerine Shatner William Shatner dated Vera Montes William Shatner's former wife is Marcy Lafferty William Shatner was rumoured to had a romance with Nancy Kovak William Shatner's former wife is Gloria Rand


William Shatner's siblings:

William Shatner's sister is Joy Rutenberg William Shatner's sister is Farla Cohen


William Shatner's grandparents:

William Shatner's grandfather was Jacob Garmaise William Shatner's grandmother is Yetta Garmaise William Shatner's grandfather was Wolf Shatner William Shatner's grandmother was Frima Shatner


William Shatner's grandchildren:

William Shatner's grandson is Grant Walker William Shatner's grandson is Eric Walker William Shatner's granddaughter is Kaya Gretsch William Shatner's granddaughter is Willow Gretsch


William Shatner's uncles and aunts:

William Shatner's aunt is Pearl Garmaise


William Shatner's in laws:

William Shatner's son in law is Gordon Walker William Shatner's son in law is Andy Clement William Shatner's son in law is Joel Gretsch


William Shatner's former in laws:

William Shatner's former father in law was Perry Lafferty William Shatner's former father in law is Daniel Anderson William Shatner's former mother in law is Dorothy Jaehne William Shatner's former father in law was Warren Kidd William Shatner's former mother in law was June Kidd William Shatner's former grandfather in law was Howard Boates William Shatner's former grandmother in law was Nerine Boates William Shatner's former sister in law is Jeanine Kidd William Shatner's former brother in law is Warren Kidd William Shatner's former mother in law was Frances Lafferty William Shatner's former brother in law is Steven Lafferty


William Shatner FameChain Links

Star Trek's original cast

Other people in this association:

James Doohan

Leonard Nimoy

DeForest Kelley

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1991

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2005 - The 62nd

2005

Other people in this association:

Leonardo DiCaprio 2005

Clint Eastwood 2005

Glenn Close 2005

more...