Married

Augustus Gough-Calthorpe

Augustus Holmondeley Gough-Calthorpe

Age

80

Born

Sunday 08 Nov 1829

Died

22 Jul 1910

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Maud Gough-Calthorpe

Maud Aususta Louisa Gough-Calthorpe

Age

75

Born

Monday 14 Jan 1850

Died

9 Mar 1925

His Other Children

Children Together

Rachel Calthorpe

born 1871, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

Augustus Gough-Calthorpe
Bio Details

Full name

Augustus Holmondeley Gough-Calthorpe

Also known as

Baron Calthorpe, 6th

Gender

Male

Age

80

Date of birth

Sunday 08 Nov 1829

Birth place

Elvetham, Hampshire, UK

Date of death:

22 Jul 1910

Trivia

Augustus Gough-Calthorpe Family

Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's children:

Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's daughter was Rachel Calthorpe


Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's current partners:

Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's wife was Maud Gough-Calthorpe


Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's grandchildren:

Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's grandson was Richard Calthorpe


Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's great grandchildren:

Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's great grandson is John Calthorpe   Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's great great granddaughter is Isabella Branson Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's great great granddaughter is Georgiana Calthorpe Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's great great grandson is Jacobi Calthorpe Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's great great granddaughter is Gabriella Pownall Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's great great granddaughter is Octavia Calthorpe   Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's 3x great granddaughter is Eva-Deia Branson Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's 3x great grandson is Bluey Branson Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's 3x great granddaughter is Sash Pownall


Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's in laws:

Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's son in law was FitzRoy Calthorpe


Maud Gough-Calthorpe
Bio Details

Full name

Maud Aususta Louisa Gough-Calthorpe

Maiden name

Maud Aususta Louisa Duncombe

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

Monday 14 Jan 1850

Date of death:

9 Mar 1925

Place of death

London, UK

Trivia

Maud Gough-Calthorpe Family

Maud Gough-Calthorpe's children:

Maud Gough-Calthorpe's daughter was Rachel Calthorpe


Maud Gough-Calthorpe's current partners:

Maud Gough-Calthorpe's husband was Augustus Gough-Calthorpe


Maud Gough-Calthorpe's grandchildren:

Maud Gough-Calthorpe's grandson was Richard Calthorpe


Maud Gough-Calthorpe's great grandchildren:

Maud Gough-Calthorpe's great grandson is John Calthorpe   Maud Gough-Calthorpe's great great granddaughter is Isabella Branson Maud Gough-Calthorpe's great great granddaughter is Georgiana Calthorpe Maud Gough-Calthorpe's great great grandson is Jacobi Calthorpe Maud Gough-Calthorpe's great great granddaughter is Gabriella Pownall Maud Gough-Calthorpe's great great granddaughter is Octavia Calthorpe   Maud Gough-Calthorpe's 3x great granddaughter is Eva-Deia Branson Maud Gough-Calthorpe's 3x great grandson is Bluey Branson Maud Gough-Calthorpe's 3x great granddaughter is Sash Pownall


Maud Gough-Calthorpe's in laws:

Maud Gough-Calthorpe's son in law was FitzRoy Calthorpe