Married Relationship facts

Married 12 Oct 1946

Hugh Fitzroy

Duke Hugh Dennis Charles Fitzroy

Age

92

Born

Thursday 03 Apr 1919

Died

7 Apr 2011

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lady of the Bedchamber to HM Queen Elizebeth II
Mistress of the Robes to HM Queen Elizabeth II
Fortune Fitzroy

Ann Fortune Fitzroy

Age

98 (approx.)

Born

1920

His Other Children

Children Together

James Fitzroy

born 1947, died 2009, age 61

Lady Henrietta St George

born 1949, age 68

Dated HRH Prince Charles

Virginia Hill

born 1954, age 64

Charles Fitzroy

born 1957, age 61

Olivia Monson

born 1963, age 54

Her Other Children

Hugh Fitzroy
Bio Details

Full name

Duke Hugh Dennis Charles Fitzroy

Also known as

11th Duke Of Grafton

Gender

Male

Age

92

Date of birth

Thursday 03 Apr 1919

Date of death:

7 Apr 2011

Place of death

Euston Hall, Thetford, Norfolk, England, UK

Education

Oakham School, Oakham, Rutland, England, United Kingdom

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Cambridge University : Magdalen College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Hugh Fitzroy Family

Hugh Fitzroy's children:

Hugh Fitzroy's son was James Fitzroy Hugh Fitzroy's daughter is Lady Henrietta St George Hugh Fitzroy's daughter is Virginia Hill Hugh Fitzroy's son is Charles Fitzroy Hugh Fitzroy's daughter is Olivia Monson


Hugh Fitzroy's former partners:

Hugh Fitzroy's former wife is Fortune Fitzroy


Hugh Fitzroy's grandchildren:

Hugh Fitzroy's grandson is Henry St George Hugh Fitzroy's granddaughter is Katherine St George


Hugh Fitzroy's great grandchildren:

Hugh Fitzroy's great granddaughter is Iris Lara St George


Hugh Fitzroy's in laws:

Hugh Fitzroy's daughter in law is Claire Fitzroy Hugh Fitzroy's son in law was Edward St George Hugh Fitzroy's son in law is Roger Babington Hill Hugh Fitzroy's daughter in law is Diana Fitzroy Hugh Fitzroy's son in law is Guy Monson


Hugh Fitzroy's former in laws:

Hugh Fitzroy's former son in law is Ralph Kerr


Fortune Fitzroy
Bio Details

Full name

Ann Fortune Fitzroy

Maiden name

Ann Fortune Smith

Also known as

Duchess Of Grafton

Gender

Female

Age

98 (approx.)

Date of birth

1920

Occupations

Lady in Waiting (1953)

Trivia

Fortune Fitzroy Family

Fortune Fitzroy's children:

Fortune Fitzroy's son was James Fitzroy Fortune Fitzroy's daughter is Lady Henrietta St George Fortune Fitzroy's daughter is Virginia Hill Fortune Fitzroy's son is Charles Fitzroy Fortune Fitzroy's daughter is Olivia Monson


Fortune Fitzroy's former partners:

Fortune Fitzroy's former husband was Hugh Fitzroy


Fortune Fitzroy's grandchildren:

Fortune Fitzroy's grandson is Henry St George Fortune Fitzroy's granddaughter is Katherine St George


Fortune Fitzroy's great grandchildren:

Fortune Fitzroy's great granddaughter is Iris Lara St George


Fortune Fitzroy's in laws:

Fortune Fitzroy's daughter in law is Claire Fitzroy Fortune Fitzroy's son in law was Edward St George Fortune Fitzroy's son in law is Roger Babington Hill Fortune Fitzroy's daughter in law is Diana Fitzroy Fortune Fitzroy's son in law is Guy Monson


Fortune Fitzroy's former in laws:

Fortune Fitzroy's former son in law is Ralph Kerr