Married Relationship facts

Married 1923

Sir Arthur Guinness

Sir Arthur Rundell Guinness

Age

55

Born

Sunday 26 May 1895

Died

12 Mar 1951

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Patience Guinness MBE

Frances Patience Guinness

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

James Guinness

born 1924, died 2006, age 81

Her Other Children

Sir Arthur Guinness
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Arthur Rundell Guinness

Gender

Male

Age

55

Date of birth

Sunday 26 May 1895

Date of death:

12 Mar 1951

Trivia

Sir Arthur Guinness Family

Sir Arthur Guinness's children:

Sir Arthur Guinness's son was James Guinness


Sir Arthur Guinness's current partners:

Sir Arthur Guinness's wife was Patience Guinness MBE


Sir Arthur Guinness's grandchildren:

Sir Arthur Guinness's granddaughter is Sabrina Stoppard Sir Arthur Guinness's granddaughter is Miranda Payne Sir Arthur Guinness's granddaughter is Anita Rothschild Sir Arthur Guinness's granddaughter is Julia Samuel Sir Arthur Guinness's grandson is Hugo Guinness


Sir Arthur Guinness's great grandchildren:

Sir Arthur Guinness's great granddaughter is Kate Goldsmith Sir Arthur Guinness's great granddaughter is Alice Goldsmith Sir Arthur Guinness's great grandson is James Rothschild Sir Arthur Guinness's great granddaughter is Natasha Samuel Sir Arthur Guinness's great granddaughter is Emily Samuel Sir Arthur Guinness's great granddaughter is Sophie Samuel Sir Arthur Guinness's great grandson is Benjamin Samuel   Sir Arthur Guinness's great great granddaughter is Dolly Goldsmith Sir Arthur Guinness's great great granddaughter is Lily Rothschild


Sir Arthur Guinness's in laws:

Sir Arthur Guinness's daughter in law is Pauline Guinness


Patience Guinness MBE
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Patience Guinness

Maiden name

Frances Patience Wright

Also known as

Patience Wright

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Patience Guinness MBE Family

Patience Guinness MBE's children:

Patience Guinness MBE's son was James Guinness


Patience Guinness MBE's current partners:

Patience Guinness MBE's husband was Sir Arthur Guinness


Patience Guinness MBE's grandchildren:

Patience Guinness MBE's granddaughter is Sabrina Stoppard Patience Guinness MBE's granddaughter is Miranda Payne Patience Guinness MBE's granddaughter is Anita Rothschild Patience Guinness MBE's granddaughter is Julia Samuel Patience Guinness MBE's grandson is Hugo Guinness


Patience Guinness MBE's great grandchildren:

Patience Guinness MBE's great granddaughter is Kate Goldsmith Patience Guinness MBE's great granddaughter is Alice Goldsmith Patience Guinness MBE's great grandson is James Rothschild Patience Guinness MBE's great granddaughter is Natasha Samuel Patience Guinness MBE's great granddaughter is Emily Samuel Patience Guinness MBE's great granddaughter is Sophie Samuel Patience Guinness MBE's great grandson is Benjamin Samuel   Patience Guinness MBE's great great granddaughter is Dolly Goldsmith Patience Guinness MBE's great great granddaughter is Lily Rothschild


Patience Guinness MBE's in laws:

Patience Guinness MBE's daughter in law is Pauline Guinness