Married Relationship facts

Married 1978

Mark Cottrell

Mark Swynfen Cottrell

Age

64 (approx.)

Born

1955

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Prince Charles
The Prince Of Wales

Dated

dated from about 1977
until 1977

Professional Partners

Fiona Cottrell Siblings

Claire Fermor-Hesketh

Sister

Victoria Westropp

Sister

Miles Watson, 4th Baron Manton

Brother

Thomas Watson

Brother

Once Dated HRH Prince Charles
Fiona Cottrell

Hon. Fiona Caroline Mary Cottrell

Age

65

Born

Saturday 26 Sep 1953

His Other Children

Children Together

Lucy Cottrell

born 1988, age 31 (approx.)

George Cottrell

born 1994, age 25 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Mark Cottrell
Bio Details

Full name

Mark Swynfen Cottrell

Gender

Male

Age

64 (approx.)

Date of birth

1955

Birth place

Birminghm, England, UK

Occupations

Landowner

Education

Gordonstoun School, Elgin, Morayshire, Scotland, United Kingdom

Trivia

Mark Cottrell Family

Mark Cottrell's parents:

Mark Cottrell's father is David Cottrell Mark Cottrell's mother is Leontine Cottrell


Mark Cottrell's children:

Mark Cottrell's daughter is Lucy Cottrell Mark Cottrell's son is George Cottrell


Mark Cottrell's current partners:

Mark Cottrell's wife is Fiona Cottrell


Mark Cottrell's in laws:

Mark Cottrell's father in law was Rupert Watson, 3rd Baron Manton Mark Cottrell's mother in law is Mimi Watson Mark Cottrell's grandfather in law was George Watson, 2nd Baron Manton Mark Cottrell's grandmother in law is Alathea Watson Mark Cottrell's sister in law is Claire Fermor-Hesketh Mark Cottrell's brother in law-by-marriage is Thomas Fermor-Hesketh Mark Cottrell's sister in law is Victoria Westropp Mark Cottrell's brother in law-by-marriage is Anthony Westropp Mark Cottrell's brother in law is Miles Watson, 4th Baron Manton Mark Cottrell's sister in law-by-marriage is Elizabeth Watson Mark Cottrell's brother in law is Thomas Watson Mark Cottrell's sister in law-by-marriage is Venetia Watson


Fiona Cottrell
Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Fiona Caroline Mary Cottrell

Maiden name

Fiona Watson

Gender

Female

Age

65

Date of birth

Saturday 26 Sep 1953

Used the pseudonym Frances Cannon when she posed for Penthouse Magazine in 1974.

Trivia

Fiona Cottrell Family

Fiona Cottrell's parents:

Fiona Cottrell's father was Rupert Watson, 3rd Baron Manton Fiona Cottrell's mother is Mimi Watson


Fiona Cottrell's children:

Fiona Cottrell's daughter is Lucy Cottrell Fiona Cottrell's son is George Cottrell


Fiona Cottrell's current partners:

Fiona Cottrell's husband is Mark Cottrell


Fiona Cottrell's former partners:

Fiona Cottrell dated Prince Charles The Prince Of Wales


Fiona Cottrell's siblings:

Fiona Cottrell's sister is Claire Fermor-Hesketh Fiona Cottrell's sister is Victoria Westropp Fiona Cottrell's brother is Miles Watson, 4th Baron Manton Fiona Cottrell's brother is Thomas Watson


Fiona Cottrell's nieces and nephews:

Fiona Cottrell's niece is Flora Fermor-hesketh Fiona Cottrell's niece is Sophia Fermor-Hesketh Fiona Cottrell's nephew is Frederick Hatton Fermor-Hesketh Fiona Cottrell's niece is Marina Westropp Fiona Cottrell's nephew is Ludovic Watson Fiona Cottrell's nephew is Alexander Watson Fiona Cottrell's niece is Tara Watson


Fiona Cottrell's grandparents:

Fiona Cottrell's grandfather was George Watson, 2nd Baron Manton Fiona Cottrell's grandmother is Alathea Watson


Fiona Cottrell's in laws:

Fiona Cottrell's father in law is David Cottrell Fiona Cottrell's mother in law is Leontine Cottrell