How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Doris Vidor
Doris Vidor

Partners of 
Doris Vidor

Billy Rose

Married

1964 - 1966

Charles Vidor

Married

1945 - 1959

Mervyn LeRoy

Divorced

2 children together

Doris Vidor
Bio Details

Full name

Doris Vidor

Maiden name

Doris Warner

Also known as

Doris LeRoy

Doris Rose

Gender

Female

Doris Vidor Siblings

Betty Sperling

Sister

Lewis Warner

Brother

Doris Vidor

Doris Vidor

Doris Vidor Partner(s) Other Children

Doris Vidor Children

Linda LeRoy

with Mervyn LeRoy

Harry Warners grandaughter

Warner LeRoy

born 1935, age 83 (approx.)
with Mervyn LeRoy

Trivia

Doris Vidor Family

Doris Vidor's parents:

Doris Vidor's father was Harry Warner Doris Vidor's mother is Rea Warner


Doris Vidor's children:

Doris Vidor's daughter is Linda LeRoy Doris Vidor's son is Warner LeRoy


Doris Vidor's current partners:

Doris Vidor's husband was Mervyn LeRoy


Doris Vidor's former partners:

Doris Vidor's former husband was Billy Rose Doris Vidor's former husband was Charles Vidor


Doris Vidor's siblings:

Doris Vidor's sister is Betty Sperling Doris Vidor's brother was Lewis Warner


Doris Vidor's nieces and nephews:

Doris Vidor's niece is Susan Sperling Doris Vidor's niece is Cass Warner Sperling


Doris Vidor's grandparents:

Doris Vidor's grandfather is Benjamin Wonsal Doris Vidor's grandmother is Pearl Wonsal


Doris Vidor's grandchildren:

Doris Vidor's granddaughter is Angela Janklow Doris Vidor's grandson is Luke Janklow Doris Vidor's grandson was Max LeRoy


Doris Vidor's great grandchildren:

Doris Vidor's great grandson is August Janklow


Doris Vidor's uncles and aunts:

Doris Vidor's uncle was Sam Warner Doris Vidor's uncle was Jack Warner Doris Vidor's uncle was Albert Warner Doris Vidor's aunt was Cecilia Warner Doris Vidor's aunt was Anna Warner Robbins Doris Vidor's uncle-by-marriage was David M. Robins Doris Vidor's aunt-by-marriage is Bessie Warner Doris Vidor's uncle was Henry Warner Doris Vidor's aunt was Rose Warner Charnas Doris Vidor's uncle-by-marriage was Harry L. Charnas Doris Vidor's aunt was Fannie Warner Doris Vidor's aunt-by-marriage was Ann Warner Doris Vidor's uncle was David Warner Doris Vidor's uncle-by-marriage is Mary Warner Doris Vidor's aunt was Sadie Warner Halper Doris Vidor's uncle-by-marriage was Louis J. Halper Doris Vidor's uncle was Milton Warner


Doris Vidor's cousins:

Doris Vidor's cousin is Lita Warner Hiatt Doris Vidor's cousin was Jack Warner Jr. Doris Vidor's cousin is Barbara Warner Howard Doris Vidor's cousin is Shirley Warner Doris Vidor's cousin is Sam Halper


Doris Vidor's first cousins once removed:

Doris Vidor's first cousin once removed is Vicki Hiatt Doris Vidor's first cousin once removed is Samuel Hiatt Doris Vidor's first cousin once removed is Michael Hiatt Doris Vidor's first cousin once removed is Richard Heller Doris Vidor's first cousin once removed is Robin Heller Moss Doris Vidor's first cousin once removed is Betsy Warner Doris Vidor's first cousin once removed is Debbie Warner


Doris Vidor's in laws:

Doris Vidor's son in law is Morton Janklow