Married Relationship facts

Married 30 Apr 1943

Brompton Oratory, Brompton, London, England, UK

Peter Kerr

Marquess Peter Francis Walter Kerr

Age

82

Born

Friday 08 Sep 1922

Died

11 Oct 2004

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Loris Kerr

Loris Atonella Thomasa Kerr

Age

84

Born

Friday 08 Sep 1922

Died

6 Jan 2007

His Other Children

Children Together

Lady Cecil Cameron of Lochiel

born 1948, age 70

Claire Fitzroy

born 1951, age 67

Ralph Kerr

born 1957, age 60

Her Other Children

Peter Kerr
Bio Details

Full name

Marquess Peter Francis Walter Kerr

Also known as

12th Marquess Of Lothian

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Friday 08 Sep 1922

Date of death:

11 Oct 2004

Trivia

Peter Kerr Family

Peter Kerr's children:

Peter Kerr's daughter is Lady Cecil Cameron of Lochiel Peter Kerr's daughter is Claire Fitzroy Peter Kerr's son is Ralph Kerr


Peter Kerr's current partners:

Peter Kerr's wife was Loris Kerr


Peter Kerr's grandchildren:

Peter Kerr's granddaughter is Catherine Trotter Peter Kerr's grandson is Donald Cameron Peter Kerr's granddaughter is Lucy Cameron Peter Kerr's granddaughter is Emily Cameron


Peter Kerr's great grandchildren:

Peter Kerr's great granddaughter is Alice Trotter Peter Kerr's great grandson is Alexander Trotter


Peter Kerr's in laws:

Peter Kerr's son in law is Donald Cameron Peter Kerr's son in law was James Fitzroy


Peter Kerr's former in laws:

Peter Kerr's former daughter in law is Virginia Hill


Loris Kerr
Bio Details

Full name

Loris Atonella Thomasa Kerr

Maiden name

Loris Newland

Also known as

Marchioness Of Lothian

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Friday 08 Sep 1922

Date of death:

6 Jan 2007

Occupations

Columnist

Trivia

Loris Kerr Family

Loris Kerr's children:

Loris Kerr's daughter is Lady Cecil Cameron of Lochiel Loris Kerr's daughter is Claire Fitzroy Loris Kerr's son is Ralph Kerr


Loris Kerr's current partners:

Loris Kerr's husband was Peter Kerr


Loris Kerr's grandchildren:

Loris Kerr's granddaughter is Catherine Trotter Loris Kerr's grandson is Donald Cameron Loris Kerr's granddaughter is Lucy Cameron Loris Kerr's granddaughter is Emily Cameron


Loris Kerr's great grandchildren:

Loris Kerr's great granddaughter is Alice Trotter Loris Kerr's great grandson is Alexander Trotter


Loris Kerr's in laws:

Loris Kerr's son in law is Donald Cameron Loris Kerr's son in law was James Fitzroy


Loris Kerr's former in laws:

Loris Kerr's former daughter in law is Virginia Hill