Married Relationship facts

Married 20 May 1776

London, UK

Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford

Marquess Francis Seymour-Ingram

Age

79

Born

Tuesday 12 Feb 1743

Died

28 Jun 1822

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

King George IV of the United Kingdom

Romance

from 1807
until 1819

Professional Partners

Siblings

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford

Marchioness Isabella Anne Seymour-Conway

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

1760

Died

12 Apr 1834

His Other Children

Children Together

Francis Seymour-Conway, 3rd Marquess of Hertford

born 1777, died 1842, age 64

Her Other Children

Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford
Bio Details

Full name

Marquess Francis Seymour-Ingram

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Tuesday 12 Feb 1743

Date of death:

28 Jun 1822

Place of death

London, England

Trivia

Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford Family

Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford's parents:

Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford's father was Francis Seymour-Conway, 1st Marquess of Hertford Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford's mother was Isabella Seymour-Conway, Countess of Hertford


Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford's children:

Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford's daughter was Francis Seymour-Conway, 3rd Marquess of Hertford


Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford's current partners:

Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford's wife was Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford


Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford's grandchildren:

Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford's granddaughter was Lady Francis Seymour-Conway Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford's grandson was Richard Seymour-Conway, 4th Marquess of Hertford Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford's grandson was Henry Seymour-Conway


Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford's in laws:

Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford's father in law was Charles Ingram, 9th Viscount Irvine Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford's mother in law was Frances Ingram Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford's daughter in law was Maria Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford


Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford
Bio Details

Full name

Marchioness Isabella Anne Seymour-Conway

Maiden name

Hon. Isabella Anne Ingram-Shepheard

Gender

Female

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

1760

Date of death:

12 Apr 1834

Trivia

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford Family

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's parents:

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's father was Charles Ingram, 9th Viscount Irvine Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's mother was Frances Ingram


Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's children:

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's daughter was Francis Seymour-Conway, 3rd Marquess of Hertford


Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's current partners:

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's husband was Francis Seymour-Ingram, 2nd Marquess of Hertford


Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's former partners:

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford had a romance with King George IV of the United Kingdom


Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's grandchildren:

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's granddaughter was Lady Francis Seymour-Conway Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's grandson was Richard Seymour-Conway, 4th Marquess of Hertford Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's grandson was Henry Seymour-Conway


Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's in laws:

Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's father in law was Francis Seymour-Conway, 1st Marquess of Hertford Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's mother in law was Isabella Seymour-Conway, Countess of Hertford Isabella Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford's daughter in law was Maria Seymour-Conway, Marchioness of Hertford