Married Relationship facts

Married 1778

Thomas FitzHerbert

Thomas FitzHerbert

Age

34

Born

Tuesday 30 Aug 1746

Died

7 May 1781

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Edward Weld

Married

1775

Professional Partners

Siblings

Maria Fitzherbert

Maria Anne Fitzherbert

Age

80

Born

Monday 26 Jul 1756

Died

27 Mar 1837

Thomas FitzHerbert
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas FitzHerbert

Gender

Male

Age

34

Date of birth

Tuesday 30 Aug 1746

Date of death:

7 May 1781

Trivia

Thomas FitzHerbert Family

Thomas FitzHerbert's current partners:

Thomas FitzHerbert's wife was Maria Fitzherbert


Maria Fitzherbert
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Anne Fitzherbert

Maiden name

Maria Anne Smythe

Gender

Female

Age

80

Date of birth

Monday 26 Jul 1756

Birth place

Brambridge, Hampshire, England

Date of death:

27 Mar 1837

Place of death

Brighton, Sussex, England

Trivia

Maria Fitzherbert Family

Maria Fitzherbert's current partners:

Maria Fitzherbert's husband was Thomas FitzHerbert Maria Fitzherbert's husband was Edward Weld


Maria Fitzherbert's former partners:

Maria Fitzherbert's former husband was King George IV of the United Kingdom


Maria Fitzherbert's former in laws:

Maria Fitzherbert's former father in law was King George III of Great Britain Maria Fitzherbert's former grandfather in law was Frederick, Prince Of Wales Maria Fitzherbert's former brother in law was King William IV Maria Fitzherbert's former brother in law was Prince Edward, Duke Of Kent Maria Fitzherbert's former mother in law was Queen Charlotte of Great Britain Maria Fitzherbert's former grandmother in law was Princess Augusta, Saxe-Gotha-Altenburg Maria Fitzherbert's former grandfather in law was Grand Duke Karl Mecklenburg-Strelitz Maria Fitzherbert's former grandmother in law was Princess Elisabeth Saxe-Hildburghausen Maria Fitzherbert's former brother in law was Frederick, 1st Duke Of York Maria Fitzherbert's former sister in law was Princess Augusta Of The United Kingdom Maria Fitzherbert's former sister in law was Princess Elizabeth Of The United Kingdom Maria Fitzherbert's former brother in law was King Ernest Augustus I of Hanover Maria Fitzherbert's former brother in law was Prince Augustus Frederick, 1st Duke Of Sussex Maria Fitzherbert's former brother in law was Adolphus Hanover, 1st Duke Of Cambridge Maria Fitzherbert's former brother in law was Princess Mary Of The United Kingdom Maria Fitzherbert's former sister in law was Queen Consort Charlotte of W├╝rttemberg Maria Fitzherbert's former sister in law was Princess Sophia Of The United Kingdom Maria Fitzherbert's former brother in law was Prince Octavius Of Great Britain Maria Fitzherbert's former brother in law was Prince Alfred Of Great Britain Maria Fitzherbert's former sister in law was Princess Amelia Of The United Kingdom Maria Fitzherbert's former husband King George IV of the United Kingdom's aunt in law was Augusta Hanover Maria Fitzherbert's former husband King George IV of the United Kingdom's uncle-by-marriage was Charles of Braunschweig-Wolfenbuttel Maria Fitzherbert's former husband King George IV of the United Kingdom's uncle in law was Edward Hanover, 1st Duke Of York Maria Fitzherbert's former husband King George IV of the United Kingdom's aunt in law was HRH Princess Elizabeth Of Great Britain Maria Fitzherbert's former husband King George IV of the United Kingdom's uncle in law was William Hanover, 1st Duke Of Gloucester Maria Fitzherbert's former husband King George IV of the United Kingdom's uncle in law was Prince Henry of Great Britain Maria Fitzherbert's former husband King George IV of the United Kingdom's aunt in law was HRH Princess Louisa Of Great Britain Maria Fitzherbert's former husband King George IV of the United Kingdom's uncle in law was HRH Prince Frederick Of Great Britain Maria Fitzherbert's former husband King George IV of the United Kingdom's aunt in law was Caroline Matilda of Great Britain Maria Fitzherbert's former husband King George IV of the United Kingdom's uncle in law was Charles II, Grand Duke Of Mecklenburg-Strelitz Maria Fitzherbert's former husband King George IV of the United Kingdom's aunt-by-marriage was Friederike Of Hesse-Darmstadt