Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1774

Divorce 1788

The couple divorced after Juliane's affair with the then Prince of Wales, King George IV.

Karl August, Prince von Hardenberg

Karl August Von Hardenberg

Age

72

Born

Sunday 31 May 1750

Died

26 Nov 1822

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

King George IV of the United Kingdom

Romance

from circa 1785

Professional Partners

Siblings

Juliane Von Hardenburg

Juliane Von Hardenburg

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1759

Deceased

Karl August, Prince von Hardenberg
Bio Details

Full name

Karl August Von Hardenberg

Gender

Male

Age

72

Date of birth

Sunday 31 May 1750

Birth place

Essenrode, Gifhorn, Brunswick, Germany

Date of death:

26 Nov 1822

Place of death

Genoa, Italy

Trivia

Karl August, Prince von Hardenberg Family

Karl August, Prince von Hardenberg's former partners:

Karl August, Prince von Hardenberg's former wife was Juliane Von Hardenburg


Juliane Von Hardenburg
Bio Details

Full name

Juliane Von Hardenburg

Maiden name

Juliane von Reventlow

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1759

Deceased

Trivia

Juliane Von Hardenburg Family

Juliane Von Hardenburg's former partners:

Juliane Von Hardenburg had a romance with King George IV of the United Kingdom Juliane Von Hardenburg's former husband was Karl August, Prince von Hardenberg