Married

John Maple

Sir John Blundell Maple

Died

24 Nov 1903

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Emily Maple

Emily Harriet Maple

His Other Children

Children Together

Grace Weigall

born 1876, died 1950, age 74 (approx.)

Her Other Children

John Maple
Bio Details

Full name

Sir John Blundell Maple

Also known as

Baronet John Blundell Maple

Gender

Male

Date of death:

24 Nov 1903

Occupations

Businessman

Politician

John took control of his father's small furniture shop on the Tottenham Court Road in London, Maples, and developed it into a two million pound business in 1890.  The store prospered until 1997 when it went bankrupt.

Trivia

John Maple Family

John Maple's children:

John Maple's daughter was Grace Weigall


John Maple's current partners:

John Maple's wife was Emily Maple


John Maple's grandchildren:

John Maple's granddaughter is Priscilla Curzon


John Maple's great grandchildren:

John Maple's great granddaughter is Mary Curzon John Maple's great granddaughter is Jennifer Curzon   John Maple's great great granddaughter is Laura Beatty John Maple's great great granddaughter is Eleanor Keen John Maple's great great granddaughter is Alice Keen John Maple's great great grandson is William Keen John Maple's great great grandson is David Ponte John Maple's great great grandson is Gideon Ponte John Maple's great great granddaughter is Rebecca Ponte John Maple's great great grandson is Joshua Ponte John Maple's great great grandson is Luke Ponte   John Maple's 3x great grandson is David Beatty


John Maple's in laws:

John Maple's son in law was Archibald Weigall


Emily Maple
Bio Details

Full name

Emily Harriet Maple

Maiden name

Emily Harriet Merryweather

Gender

Female

Trivia

Emily Maple Family

Emily Maple's children:

Emily Maple's daughter was Grace Weigall


Emily Maple's current partners:

Emily Maple's husband was John Maple


Emily Maple's grandchildren:

Emily Maple's granddaughter is Priscilla Curzon


Emily Maple's great grandchildren:

Emily Maple's great granddaughter is Mary Curzon Emily Maple's great granddaughter is Jennifer Curzon   Emily Maple's great great granddaughter is Laura Beatty Emily Maple's great great granddaughter is Eleanor Keen Emily Maple's great great granddaughter is Alice Keen Emily Maple's great great grandson is William Keen Emily Maple's great great grandson is David Ponte Emily Maple's great great grandson is Gideon Ponte Emily Maple's great great granddaughter is Rebecca Ponte Emily Maple's great great grandson is Joshua Ponte Emily Maple's great great grandson is Luke Ponte   Emily Maple's 3x great grandson is David Beatty


Emily Maple's in laws:

Emily Maple's son in law was Archibald Weigall