Married Relationship facts

Married 16 Aug 1910

Metheringham, Lincolnshire, UK

Archibald Weigall

Sir William Ernest George Archibald Weigall

Age

77

Born

Tuesday 08 Dec 1874

Died

3 Jun 1952

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Grace Weigall

Grace Emily Blundell Weigall

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

1876

Died

1950

His Other Children

Children Together

Priscilla Curzon

Her Other Children

Archibald Weigall
Bio Details

Full name

Sir William Ernest George Archibald Weigall

Gender

Male

Age

77

Date of birth

Tuesday 08 Dec 1874

Date of death:

3 Jun 1952

Occupations

Politician

Governor Of South Australia (1920 - 1922)

Trivia

Archibald Weigall Family

Archibald Weigall's parents:

Archibald Weigall's father is Henry Weigall Archibald Weigall's mother is Rose Weigall


Archibald Weigall's children:

Archibald Weigall's daughter is Priscilla Curzon


Archibald Weigall's current partners:

Archibald Weigall's wife was Grace Weigall


Archibald Weigall's grandchildren:

Archibald Weigall's granddaughter is Mary Curzon Archibald Weigall's granddaughter is Jennifer Curzon


Archibald Weigall's great grandchildren:

Archibald Weigall's great granddaughter is Laura Beatty Archibald Weigall's great granddaughter is Eleanor Keen Archibald Weigall's great granddaughter is Alice Keen Archibald Weigall's great grandson is William Keen Archibald Weigall's great grandson is David Ponte Archibald Weigall's great grandson is Gideon Ponte Archibald Weigall's great granddaughter is Rebecca Ponte Archibald Weigall's great grandson is Joshua Ponte Archibald Weigall's great grandson is Luke Ponte   Archibald Weigall's great great grandson is David Beatty


Archibald Weigall's in laws:

Archibald Weigall's father in law was John Maple Archibald Weigall's mother in law is Emily Maple


Archibald Weigall's former in laws:

Archibald Weigall's former son in law was Edward Curzon


Grace Weigall
Bio Details

Full name

Grace Emily Blundell Weigall

Maiden name

Grace Emily Blundell Maple

Gender

Female

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

1876

Date of death:

1950

Trivia

Grace Weigall Family

Grace Weigall's parents:

Grace Weigall's father was John Maple Grace Weigall's mother is Emily Maple


Grace Weigall's children:

Grace Weigall's daughter is Priscilla Curzon


Grace Weigall's current partners:

Grace Weigall's husband was Archibald Weigall


Grace Weigall's grandchildren:

Grace Weigall's granddaughter is Mary Curzon Grace Weigall's granddaughter is Jennifer Curzon


Grace Weigall's great grandchildren:

Grace Weigall's great granddaughter is Laura Beatty Grace Weigall's great granddaughter is Eleanor Keen Grace Weigall's great granddaughter is Alice Keen Grace Weigall's great grandson is William Keen Grace Weigall's great grandson is David Ponte Grace Weigall's great grandson is Gideon Ponte Grace Weigall's great granddaughter is Rebecca Ponte Grace Weigall's great grandson is Joshua Ponte Grace Weigall's great grandson is Luke Ponte   Grace Weigall's great great grandson is David Beatty


Grace Weigall's in laws:

Grace Weigall's father in law is Henry Weigall Grace Weigall's mother in law is Rose Weigall


Grace Weigall's former in laws:

Grace Weigall's former son in law was Edward Curzon