Married Relationship facts

Married 22 Sep 1743

Rt. Hon. John Ponsonby

John Ponsonby

Age

74

Born

Wednesday 29 Mar 1713

Died

16 Aug 1787

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lady Elizabeth Ponsonby

Elizabeth Ponsonby

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 24 Apr 1723

Died

1796

His Other Children

Children Together

William Ponsonby, 1st Baron Ponsonby of Imokilly

born 1744, died 1806, age 62

Her Other Children

Rt. Hon. John Ponsonby
Bio Details

Full name

John Ponsonby

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Wednesday 29 Mar 1713

Date of death:

16 Aug 1787

Trivia

Rt. Hon. John Ponsonby Family

Rt. Hon. John Ponsonby's children:

Rt. Hon. John Ponsonby's son was William Ponsonby, 1st Baron Ponsonby of Imokilly


Rt. Hon. John Ponsonby's current partners:

Rt. Hon. John Ponsonby's wife was Lady Elizabeth Ponsonby


Rt. Hon. John Ponsonby's grandchildren:

Rt. Hon. John Ponsonby's grandson was John Ponsonby, 1st Viscount Ponsonby


Rt. Hon. John Ponsonby's in laws:

Rt. Hon. John Ponsonby's daughter in law was Hon. Louisa FitzWilliam


Lady Elizabeth Ponsonby
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Ponsonby

Maiden name

Lady Elizabeth Cavendish

Gender

Female

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 24 Apr 1723

Date of death:

1796

Trivia

Lady Elizabeth Ponsonby Family

Lady Elizabeth Ponsonby's children:

Lady Elizabeth Ponsonby's son was William Ponsonby, 1st Baron Ponsonby of Imokilly


Lady Elizabeth Ponsonby's current partners:

Lady Elizabeth Ponsonby's husband was Rt. Hon. John Ponsonby


Lady Elizabeth Ponsonby's grandchildren:

Lady Elizabeth Ponsonby's grandson was John Ponsonby, 1st Viscount Ponsonby


Lady Elizabeth Ponsonby's in laws:

Lady Elizabeth Ponsonby's daughter in law was Hon. Louisa FitzWilliam