Married Relationship facts

Married 26 Dec 1769

William Ponsonby, 1st Baron Ponsonby of Imokilly

Baron William Brabazon Ponsonby

Age

62

Born

Tuesday 15 Sep 1744

Died

5 Nov 1806

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Hon. Louisa FitzWilliam

Louisa FitzWilliam

Age

74

Born

Thursday 23 Oct 1749

Died

1 Sep 1824

His Other Children

Children Together

John Ponsonby, 1st Viscount Ponsonby

born 1770 (ca.), died 1855, age 85 (approx.)

Her Other Children

William Ponsonby, 1st Baron Ponsonby of Imokilly
Bio Details

Full name

Baron William Brabazon Ponsonby

Gender

Male

Age

62

Date of birth

Tuesday 15 Sep 1744

Date of death:

5 Nov 1806

Place of death

Seymour Street, London, England

Trivia

William Ponsonby, 1st Baron Ponsonby of Imokilly Family

William Ponsonby, 1st Baron Ponsonby of Imokilly's parents:

William Ponsonby, 1st Baron Ponsonby of Imokilly's father was Rt. Hon. John Ponsonby William Ponsonby, 1st Baron Ponsonby of Imokilly's mother was Lady Elizabeth Ponsonby


William Ponsonby, 1st Baron Ponsonby of Imokilly's children:

William Ponsonby, 1st Baron Ponsonby of Imokilly's son was John Ponsonby, 1st Viscount Ponsonby


William Ponsonby, 1st Baron Ponsonby of Imokilly's current partners:

William Ponsonby, 1st Baron Ponsonby of Imokilly's wife was Hon. Louisa FitzWilliam


William Ponsonby, 1st Baron Ponsonby of Imokilly's in laws:

William Ponsonby, 1st Baron Ponsonby of Imokilly's father in law was Richard Molesworth, 3rd Viscount Molesworth of Swords William Ponsonby, 1st Baron Ponsonby of Imokilly's mother in law was Mary Molesworth William Ponsonby, 1st Baron Ponsonby of Imokilly's daughter in law was Elizabeth Ponsonby, Viscountess Ponsonby of Imokilly


Hon. Louisa FitzWilliam
Bio Details

Full name

Louisa FitzWilliam

Maiden name

Hon. Louisa Molesworth

Also known as

Hon. Louisa Ponsonby, Baroness Ponsonby of Imokilly

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

Thursday 23 Oct 1749

Birth place

Dublin, County Dublin, Ireland

Date of death:

1 Sep 1824

Trivia

Hon. Louisa FitzWilliam Family

Hon. Louisa FitzWilliam's parents:

Hon. Louisa FitzWilliam's father was Richard Molesworth, 3rd Viscount Molesworth of Swords Hon. Louisa FitzWilliam's mother was Mary Molesworth


Hon. Louisa FitzWilliam's children:

Hon. Louisa FitzWilliam's son was John Ponsonby, 1st Viscount Ponsonby


Hon. Louisa FitzWilliam's current partners:

Hon. Louisa FitzWilliam's husband was William Ponsonby, 1st Baron Ponsonby of Imokilly


Hon. Louisa FitzWilliam's in laws:

Hon. Louisa FitzWilliam's father in law was Rt. Hon. John Ponsonby Hon. Louisa FitzWilliam's mother in law was Lady Elizabeth Ponsonby Hon. Louisa FitzWilliam's daughter in law was Elizabeth Ponsonby, Viscountess Ponsonby of Imokilly