Married Relationship facts

Married 22 May 1777

Henry Brougham

Henry Brougham

Age

67

Born

Monday 18 Jun 1742

Died

13 Feb 1810

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Eleanor Brougham

Eleanor Brougham

Age

89 (approx.)

Born

1750 (ca.)

Died

31 Dec 1839

His Other Children

Children Together

Henry Brougham, 1st Baron Brougham

born 1778, died 1868, age 89

Her Other Children

Henry Brougham
Bio Details

Full name

Henry Brougham

Gender

Male

Age

67

Date of birth

Monday 18 Jun 1742

Date of death:

13 Feb 1810

Trivia

Henry Brougham Family

Henry Brougham's parents:

Henry Brougham's father was Henry Brougham Henry Brougham's mother was Mary Brougham


Henry Brougham's children:

Henry Brougham's son was Henry Brougham, 1st Baron Brougham


Henry Brougham's current partners:

Henry Brougham's wife was Eleanor Brougham


Henry Brougham's in laws:

Henry Brougham's father in law was Reverend James Syme Henry Brougham's mother in law was Mary Syme


Eleanor Brougham
Bio Details

Full name

Eleanor Brougham

Maiden name

Eleanor Syme

Gender

Female

Age

89 (approx.)

Date of birth

1750 (ca.)

Date of death:

31 Dec 1839

Trivia

Eleanor Brougham Family

Eleanor Brougham's parents:

Eleanor Brougham's father was Reverend James Syme Eleanor Brougham's mother was Mary Syme


Eleanor Brougham's children:

Eleanor Brougham's son was Henry Brougham, 1st Baron Brougham


Eleanor Brougham's current partners:

Eleanor Brougham's husband was Henry Brougham


Eleanor Brougham's in laws:

Eleanor Brougham's father in law was Henry Brougham Eleanor Brougham's mother in law was Mary Brougham