Married

Oscar Winning British Film Producer
Lord David Puttman

Lord David Puttman

Age

77

Born

Tuesday 25 Feb 1941

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Patsy Puttman

Lady Paricia Mary Puttman

His Other Children

Children Together

Deborah Puttman

Daughter of Film Director David Puttman Ex Wife of TV Presenter Lloyd Grossman

Sacha Puttman

Son of Film Producer David Puttman

Rina Puttman

born 1979, age 39 (approx.)
adopted

Her Other Children

Lord David Puttman
Bio Details

Full name

Lord David Puttman

Gender

Male

Age

77

Date of birth

Tuesday 25 Feb 1941

Birth place

London, England, UK

Occupations

Environmentalist

Deputy Chairman of Channel 4

University Chancellor

Advertising Executive (1958)

Film Producer (1968 - 1998)

CEO of Columbia Pictures (1986)

Life Peer (1997)

Educator (1998)

Education

Minchenden Grammar School, London, United Kingdom

Producer of a number of Acadamy Award winning and critically aclaimed films including Chariots of Fire, Midnight Express and The Killing Fields.
Was knighted in 1995.

Trivia

Lord David Puttman Family

Lord David Puttman's parents:

Lord David Puttman's father is Leondard Puttman Lord David Puttman's mother is Marie Puttman


Lord David Puttman's children:

Lord David Puttman's daughter is Deborah Puttman Lord David Puttman's son is Sacha Puttman Lord David Puttman's adopted daughter is Rina Puttman


Lord David Puttman's current partners:

Lord David Puttman's wife is Patsy Puttman


Lord David Puttman's grandchildren:

Lord David Puttman's granddaughter is Florence Grossman Lord David Puttman's granddaughter is Constance Grossman


Lord David Puttman's former in laws:

Lord David Puttman's former son in law is Lloyd Grossman


Lord David Puttman FameChain Links

BAFTA: Fellows of the British Academy of Film & Television Arts

Other people in this association:

Elizabeth Taylor 1999

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 2011

Martin Scorsese 2012

more...

Academy Award Winners 1982 - The 54th

Other people in this association:

Warren Beatty 1982

Sir John Gielgud 1982

Danny Kaye 1982

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1982 - The 35th

Other people in this association:

Judi Dench 1982

Meryl Streep 1982

Burt Lancaster 1982

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1985 - The 38th

Other people in this association:

Woody Allen 1985

Judi Dench 1985

Dame Maggie Smith CBE 1985

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1982 - The 35th

Other people in this association:

Judi Dench 1982

Meryl Streep 1982

Burt Lancaster 1982

more...

Patsy Puttman
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Paricia Mary Puttman

Maiden name

Patricia Jones

Gender

Female

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Patsy Puttman Family

Patsy Puttman's children:

Patsy Puttman's daughter is Deborah Puttman Patsy Puttman's son is Sacha Puttman Patsy Puttman's adopted daughter is Rina Puttman


Patsy Puttman's current partners:

Patsy Puttman's husband is Lord David Puttman


Patsy Puttman's grandchildren:

Patsy Puttman's granddaughter is Florence Grossman Patsy Puttman's granddaughter is Constance Grossman


Patsy Puttman's in laws:

Patsy Puttman's father in law is Leondard Puttman Patsy Puttman's mother in law is Marie Puttman


Patsy Puttman's former in laws:

Patsy Puttman's former son in law is Lloyd Grossman