Married Relationship facts

First Met 1992

The Guardian The Observer 'I suppose I don't look like most MPs' Geraldine Bedell Sunday 26 December 2004 00.33 GMT http://www.theguardian.com/politics/2004/dec/26/interviews.geraldinebedell

Married Jul 1994

Naples, Italy

Tiberio Santomarco

Tiberio Santomarco

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Oona King Siblings

Slater King

Brother

British Politician
Oona King

Baroness Oona Tamsyn King

Age

50

Born

Sunday 22 Oct 1967

His Other Children

Children Together

Tullio Santomarco

born 2013, age 4 (approx.)

Surrogate Child of Baroness Oona King

Elia Santomarco

born 2005, age 13 (approx.)
adopted

Adopted Child of Baroness Oona King

Kaia Santomarco

born 2007, age 11 (approx.)
adopted

Adopted Child of Baroness Oona King

Ariel Santomarco

born 2011, age 7 (approx.)
adopted

Adopted Child of Baroness Oona King

Her Other Children

Tiberio Santomarco
Bio Details

Full name

Tiberio Santomarco

Gender

Male

Trivia

Tiberio Santomarco Family

Tiberio Santomarco's children:

Tiberio Santomarco's son is Tullio Santomarco Tiberio Santomarco's adopted son is Elia Santomarco Tiberio Santomarco's adopted daughter is Kaia Santomarco Tiberio Santomarco's adopted daughter is Ariel Santomarco


Tiberio Santomarco's current partners:

Tiberio Santomarco's wife is Oona King


Tiberio Santomarco's in laws:

Tiberio Santomarco's wife Oona King's aunt in law is Miriam Stoppard Tiberio Santomarco's wife Oona King's uncle-by-marriage is Sir Christopher Hogg Tiberio Santomarco's father in law is Preston King Tiberio Santomarco's mother in law is Hazel King Tiberio Santomarco's grandfather in law is Sidney Stern Tiberio Santomarco's grandmother in law is Jenny Stern Tiberio Santomarco's brother in law is Slater King


Oona King
Bio Details

Full name

Baroness Oona Tamsyn King

Also known as

Baroness King Of Bow

Gender

Female

Age

50

Date of birth

Sunday 22 Oct 1967

Birth place

Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, UK

Occupations

Parliamentary Private Secretary

MP (1997)

Life Peer (2011)

Education

Haverstock School, Haverstock Hill, London, England, United Kingdom

University of York, York, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom

Created a Life Peer in 2011 and sits on the labour benches in the Hous eof Lords.

Trivia

Oona King Family

Oona King's parents:

Oona King's father is Preston King Oona King's mother is Hazel King


Oona King's children:

Oona King's son is Tullio Santomarco Oona King's adopted son is Elia Santomarco Oona King's adopted daughter is Kaia Santomarco Oona King's adopted daughter is Ariel Santomarco


Oona King's current partners:

Oona King's husband is Tiberio Santomarco


Oona King's siblings:

Oona King's brother is Slater King


Oona King's grandparents:

Oona King's grandfather is Sidney Stern Oona King's grandmother is Jenny Stern


Oona King's uncles and aunts:

Oona King's aunt is Miriam Stoppard Oona King's uncle-by-marriage is Sir Christopher Hogg


Oona King's cousins:

Oona King's cousin is Ed Stoppard Oona King's cousin is Will Stoppard


Oona King's first cousins once removed:

Oona King's first cousin once removed is Esme Stoppard Oona King's first cousin once removed is Maggie Stoppard Oona King's first cousin once removed is Evie Stoppard